Berlinale: Live Streams


Live Streams

Wednesday, February 21

Competition
Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot | My Brother’s Name is Robert And He is an Idiot by Philip Gröning
12.05 Photo Call
12.15 Press Conference

Philip Gröning (Director, Screenwriter, Director of Photography, Editor, Producer, Executive Producer)
Julia Zange (Actress)
Stefan Konarske (Actor)
Urs Jucker (Actor)
Alexander Manasse (Production Design)
Dr. Matthias Esche (Producer)
Philipp Kreuzer (Producer)
Emmanuel Schlumberger (Producer)
Dr. Cornelia Ackers (Commissioning Editor BR)
Elda Guidinetti (Co-producer)
Andreas Pfäffli (Co-producer)
Moderation: Jenni Zylka

Competition
Khook | Pig by Mani Haghighi
13.15 Photo Call
13.25 Press Conference

Mani Haghighi (Director, Screenwriter, Producer)
Leila Hatami (Actress)
Leili Rashidi (Actress)
Parinaz Izadyar (Actress)
Hasan Majuni (Actor)
Ali Bagheri (Actor)
Ali Mosaffa (Actor)
Mahmoud Kalari (Director of Photography)
Moderation: Maria Giovanna Vagenas

Panorama
Yocho (Foreboding) by Kiyoshi Kurosawa
14.20 Photo Call
14.30 Press Conference

Kiyoshi Kurosawa (Director, Screenwriter)
Moderation: Anatol Weber

Competition
Mein Bruder heißt Robert und ist ein Idiot | My Brother’s Name is Robert And He is an Idiot by Philip Gröning
14.30 Red Carpet

Competition (Out of Competition)
Unsane by Steven Soderbergh
16.50 Photo Call
17.00 Press Conference

Steven Soderbergh (Director)
Joshua Leonard (Actor)
Moderation: Anatol Weber

Competition
Khook | Pig by Mani Haghighi
18.30 Red Carpet

Berlinale Special Gala
Unga Astrid | Becoming Astrid by Pernille Fischer Christensen
19.10 Photo Call
19.20 Press Conference

Kim Fupz Aakeson (Screenwriter)
Alba August (Actress)
Maria Fahl Vikander (Actress)
Henrik Rafaelsen (Actor)
Moderation: Nikolaj Nikitin

Competition (Out of Competition)
Unsane by Steven Soderbergh
21.30 Red Carpet

UPCOMING LIVE STREAMS

Competition (Out of Competition)
Eldorado by Markus Imhoof
10.40 Photo Call
10.50 Press Conference

Competition
Museo | Museum by Alonso Ruizpalacios
13.50 Photo Call
14.00 Press Conference

Competition (Out of Competition)
Eldorado by Markus Imhoof
15.00 Red Carpet

Panorama
Yardie by Idris Elba
15.30 Photo Call
15.40 Press Conference

Competition
Museo | Museum by Alonso Ruizpalacios
18.00 Red Carpet

Competition
Touch Me Not by Adina Pintilie
18.45 Photo Call
19.00 Press Conference

Competition
Touch Me Not by Adina Pintilie
21.30 Red Carpet

Competition
Twarz | Mug by Małgorzata Szumowska
10.40 Photo Call
10.50 Press Conference

Competition
In den Gängen | In The Aisles by Thomas Stuber
13.55 Photo Call
14.05 Press Conference

Competition
Twarz | Mug by Małgorzata Szumowska
15.00 Red Carpet

Competition (Out of Competition)
Àga by Milko Lazarov
16.45 Photo Call
16.55 Press Conference

Competition
In den Gängen | In The Aisles by Thomas Stuber
18.00 Red Carpet

Berlinale Special
The Interpreter by Martin Sulík
18.40 Photo Call
18.50 Press Conference

Berlinale Special Gala
Songwriter by Murray Cummings
19.30 Photo Call
19.40 Press Conference

Competition (Out of Competition)
Àga by Milko Lazarov
21.30 Red Carpet

Awards of the Independent Juries
12.00 Press Conference

Award Ceremony 68th Berlinale
17.30 Roter Teppich

Award Ceremony 68th Berlinale
19.00 Gala

Award Winners 68th Berlinale
20.45 Press Conference

During the festival the streams are made accessible on demand successively. Videos from earlier festival years are also available in the archive.