Jump to the content
Berlinale
Film Entry
Industry Accreditation
Press
Archive
DE
Login
User name
Password
Forgot your Password?
Login
Create Account
Archive Overview
Welcome
Archive Contents
Yearbooks
Yearbooks
Programme
Programme
Awards & Juries
Awards
Juries
Photos & Videos
Photos
Videos
News & Topics
News & Press Releases
Berlinale Topics
Programme
Autumn Leaves
Herbststürme
Competition 1956
by Robert Aldrich
USA 1956
Byakufujin no yoren
Die weiße Schlangenfrau
Competition 1956
by Schiro Tanaka
Japan 1956
Donatella
Junge Liebe in Rom
Competition 1956
by Mario Monicelli
Italy 1956
El camino de la vida
Mit einer Zeitung zugedeckt
Competition 1956
by Alfonso Corona Blake
Mexico 1956
Ernst Reuter
Competition 1956
by Wolfgang Kiepenheuer
Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) 1956
... Erwachsen sein dagegen sehr
Competition 1956
by Wolf Hart
Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) 1956
Hitit Günesi
Die Sonne der Hethiter
Competition 1956
Turkey 1956
Invitation To The Dance
Einladung zum Tanz
Competition 1956
by Gene Kelly
USA 1956
Kein Platz für wilde Tiere
Competition 1956
by Bernhard u. Michael Grzimek
Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) 1956
La sorcière
Das Mädchen aus dem Wald
Competition 1956
by André Michel
France 1956
Le sabotier du val de Loire
Der Holzschuhmacher vom Loiretal
Competition 1956
by Jacques Demy
France 1956
Les très riches heures de L'Afrique romaine
Glückliches Afrika römischer Zeit
Competition 1956
by Jean Lehérissey
France 1956
Men Against The Artic
Unternehmen Arktis
Competition 1956
USA 1956
Mi tio Jacinto
Pepote
Competition 1956
by Ladislao Vajda
Spain / Italy 1956
Pane, amore, e...
Brot, Liebe und 1000 Küsse
Competition 1956
by Marcello Girosi
Italy 1956
Paris la nuit
Die Nacht in Paris
Competition 1956
by Jacques Baratier u.a.
France 1956
23’
Rhythmetic
Lustiges Zahlenspiel
Competition 1956
by Norman McLaren
Canada 1956
Richard III.
Competition 1956
by Laurence Olivier
United Kingdom 1956
Spring Comes to Kashmir
Frühling in Kaschmir
Competition 1956
India 1956
The African Lion
Geheimnisse der Steppe
Competition 1956
by James Algar
USA 1956
The Long Arm
Der lange Arm
Competition 1956
by Charles Frend
United Kingdom 1956
The Long Journey
Der weite Weg
Competition 1956
1956
Trapeze
Trapez
Competition 1956
by Carol Reed
USA 1956
Vor Sonnenuntergang
Competition 1956
by Gottfried Reinhardt
Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) 1956
Zauber der Natur
Competition 1956
by Richard Mostler
Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) 1956