Berlinale: Prize Winners


Prizes & Honours 2015

International Jury

Award Prize Winners
Golden Bear for Best Film Taxi
Silver Bear Grand Jury Prize El Club
The Club
Silver Bear Alfred Bauer Prize Ixcanul
Ixcanul Volcano
Silver Bear for Best Director ex aequo Radu Jude
Aferim!
Silver Bear for Best Director ex aequo Małgorzata Szumowska
Body
Silver Bear for Best Actress Charlotte Rampling
45 Years
Silver Bear for Best Actor Tom Courtenay
45 Years
Silver Bear for Best Script Patricio Guzmán
El botón de nácar
The Pearl Button
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution ex aequo Sturla Brandth Grøvlen for the camera in
Victoria
Silver Bear for Outstanding Artistic Contribution ex aequo Evgeniy Privin and Sergey Mikhalchuk for the camera in
Pod electricheskimi oblakami
Under Electric Clouds

Best First Feature Award Jury

Award Prize Winners
Best First Feature Award 600 Millas
600 Miles

International Short Film Jury

Award Prize Winners
Golden Bear for Best Short Film HOSANNA
Silver Bear Jury Prize (Short Film) Bad at Dancing
Audi Short Film Award PLANET Σ
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards Dissonance

Honorary Awards of the Festival

Award Prize Winners
Honorary Golden Bear Wim Wenders
Berlinale Camera Marcel Ophüls
Berlinale Camera Naum Kleiman
Berlinale Camera Alice Waters
Berlinale Camera Carlo Petrini

Children's Jury Generation Kplus

Award Prize Winners
Crystal Bear for the Best Film (Kplus) Min lilla syster
My Skinny Sister
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (Kplus) Hadiatt Abi
Gift of My Father
Special Mention (Kplus) Dhanak
Rainbow
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film) The Tie

Youth Jury Generation 14plus

Award Prize Winners
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Film (14plus) Flocken
Flocking
Crystal Bear for the for the Best Short Film (14plus) A Confession
Special Mention (14plus) Prins
Prince
Special Mention (14plus Short Film) Nelly

Generation Kplus International Jury

Award Prize Winners
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury Dhanak
Rainbow
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film) Giovanni en het waterballet
Giovanni and the Water Ballet
Special Mention (Lobende Erwähnung (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury) Min lilla syster
My Skinny Sister
Special Mention (Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury) Agnes

Generation 14plus International Jury

Award Prize Winners
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury The Diary of a Teenage Girl
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film) Coach
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury) Nena
Special Mention (Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury) Tuolla puolen
Reunion

All Berlinale 2015 Award Winners, including those of the Independent Juries:

Download Award Winners Berlinale 2015, PDF (558 KB)