Berlinale: Programme


Programme 2014

Competition

'71
Dir: Yann Demange, United Kingdom
Aimer, boire et chanter | Life of Riley
Dir: Alain Resnais, France
Aloft
Dir: Claudia Llosa, Spain / Canada / France
Bai Ri Yan Huo | Black Coal, Thin Ice
Dir: Diao Yinan, People's Republic of China / Hong Kong, China
Boyhood
Dir: Richard Linklater, USA
Chiisai Ouchi | The Little House
Dir: Yoji Yamada, Japan
Die geliebten Schwestern | Beloved Sisters
Dir: Dominik Graf, Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Historia del miedo | History of Fear
Dir: Benjamin Naishtat, Argentina / Uruguay / France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Jack
Dir: Edward Berger, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Kraftidioten | In Order of Disappearance
Dir: Hans Petter Moland, Norway / Sweden / Denmark
Kreuzweg | Stations of the Cross
Dir: Dietrich Brüggemann, France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
La tercera orilla | The Third Side of the River
Dir: Celina Murga, Argentina / Netherlands / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
La voie de l'ennemi | Two Men in Town
Dir: Rachid Bouchareb, France / Algeria / USA / Belgium
Macondo
Dir: Sudabeh Mortezai, Austria
Praia do futuro | Praia do Futuro
Dir: Karim Aïnouz, Brazil / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
The Grand Budapest Hotel | Grand Budapest Hotel
Dir: Wes Anderson, United Kingdom / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
To mikro psari | Stratos
Dir: Yannis Economides, Greece / Cyprus / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Tui Na | Blind Massage
Dir: Lou Ye, People's Republic of China / France
Wu Ren Qu | No ManŽs Land
Dir: Ning Hao, People's Republic of China
Zwischen Welten | Inbetween Worlds
Dir: Feo Aladag, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)

Competition (out of competition)

La belle et la bête | Beauty and the Beast | Die Schöne und das Biest
Dir: Christophe Gans, France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Nymphomaniac Volume I (long version)
Dir: Lars von Trier, Denmark / France / Belgium / Sweden / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
The Monuments Men | Monuments Men - Ungewöhnliche Helden
Dir: George Clooney, USA / United Kingdom / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)

Berlinale Shorts

Afronauts
Dir: Frances Bodomo, USA
As Rosas Brancas | The White Roses | Die Weißen Rosen
Dir: Diogo Costa Amarante, USA / Portugal
BIRDS
Dir: Ulu Braun, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
darkroom
Dir: Billy Roisz, Austria
Do serca Twego | To Thy Heart | Zu Seinem Herzen
Dir: Ewa Borysewicz, Poland
Im Tekhayekh, Ha'Olam Yekhayekh Elekha | Smile, And The World Will Smile Back | Lache und die Welt Lacht mit Dir
Dir: Ehab Tarabieh, Yoav Gross, Familie al-Haddad, Israel / Palestinian Territories
Kamakura | Snow hut | Schneehut
Dir: Yoriko Mizushiri, Japan
LABORAT
Dir: Guillaume Cailleau, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
La Casona | The Big House | Das Große Haus
Dir: Juliette Touin, Cuba
Marc Jacobs
Dir: Sam de Jong, Netherlands
Om Amira
Dir: Naji Ismail, Egypt / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Optical Sound
Dir: Elke Groen, Christian Neubacher, Austria
Person to Person
Dir: Dustin Guy Defa, USA
Raconte-moi des salades | Salad Days | Das Boot
Dir: Olias Barco, Belgium / France
Sky Lines
Dir: Nadine Poulain, Serbia
Solo te puedo mostrar el color | I can only show you the color | Ich kann dir nur die Farbe zeigen
Dir: Fernando Vílchez Rodríguez, Peru
Symphony no.42
Dir: Réka Bucsi, Hungary
Tant qu'il nous reste des fusils à pompe | As long as shotguns remain | Solange uns Pumpguns bleiben
Dir: Caroline Poggi, Jonathan Vinel, France
Taprobana
Dir: Gabriel Abrantes, Portugal / Sri Lanka / Denmark
Three Stones for Jean Genet
Dir: Frieder Schlaich, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Unogumbe | Noye's Fludde | Noahs Sintflut
Dir: Mark Dornford-May, South Africa
Un Paraíso | A Paradise | Ein Paradies
Dir: Jayisha Patel, Cuba
Washingtonia
Dir: Konstantina Kotzamani, Greece
WONDER
Dir: Mirai Mizue, France / Japan
Xenos
Dir: Mahdi Fleifel, United Kingdom / Denmark

Berlinale Special

Afternoon of a Faun: Tanaquil Le Clercq
Dir: Nancy Buirski, USA
A Long Way Down
Dir: Pascal Chaumeil, United Kingdom / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
American Hustle
Dir: David O. Russell, USA
Baal
Dir: Volker Schlöndorff, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Boheemielämää | The Bohemian Life | Das Leben der Bohème
Dir: Aki Kaurismäki, Finland / France
Capote
Dir: Bennett Miller, USA
Cathedrals of Culture | Kathedralen der Kultur
Dir: Wim Wenders, Michael Glawogger, Michael Madsen, Robert Redford, Margreth Olin, Karim Aïnouz, Denmark / Austria / Norway / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
César Chávez
Dir: Diego Luna, USA
Dans la cour | In the Courtyard
Dir: Pierre Salvadori, France
Das finstere Tal | The Dark Valley
Dir: Andreas Prochaska, Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Diplomatie | Diplomacy
Dir: Volker Schlöndorff, France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Edward Snowden - Das Interview
Dir: Hubert Seipel, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
En du elsker | Someone You Love
Dir: Pernille Fischer Christensen, Denmark / Sweden
House of Cards - 2. Staffel, Episoden 1 (Kapitel 14) und 2 (Kapitel 15) | House of Cards - Season 2, Episode 1 (Chapter 14) and Episode 2 (Chapter 15)
Dir: Carl Franklin, USA
Hundraåringen som klev ut genom fönstret och försvann | The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out the Window and Disappeared | Der Hundertjährige, der aus dem Fenster stieg und verschwand
Dir: Felix Herngren, Sweden
Night Will Fall | (work in progress)
Dir: André Singer, United Kingdom / USA / Israel
The Galapagos Affair: Satan Came to Eden | Die Galapagos-Affäre: Satan kam nach Eden
Dir: Dayna Goldfine, Dan Geller, USA
The Turning
Dir: M. Walsh, W. Thornton, J. Clerc, R. Connolly, A. Lucas, R. Graham, A. Page, T. Ayres, C. McCarthy, S. Page, S. Gladwell, M. Wasikowska, S. Stone, D. Wenham, J. auf der Heide, J. Kurzel, Y. Lifschitz, I. Meadows, Australia
The Two Faces of January | Die zwei Gesichter des Januars
Dir: Hossein Amini, United Kingdom / USA / France
The Unknown Known
Dir: Errol Morris, USA
Untitled New York Review of Books Documentary | (work in progress)
Dir: Martin Scorsese, David Tedeschi, USA
Watermark
Dir: Jennifer Baichwal, Edward Burtynsky, Canada
We Come as Friends
Dir: Hubert Sauper, France / Austria

Panorama

20,000 Days on Earth
Dir: Iain Forsyth, Jane Pollard, United Kingdom
Anderson
Dir: Annekatrin Hendel, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Another World
Dir: Rebecca Chaiklin, Fisher Stevens, USA
Arrête ou je continue | If You Don't, I Will
Dir: Sophie Fillières, France
Asabani Nistam! | I'm not Angry!
Dir: Reza Dormishian, Iran
Bai Mi Zha Dan Ke | The Rice Bomber
Dir: Cho Li, Taiwan
Bing Du | Ice Poison
Dir: Midi Z, Taiwan / Myanmar
Blind
Dir: Eskil Vogt, Norway / Netherlands
Calvary
Dir: John Michael McDonagh, Ireland / United Kingdom
Concerning Violence
Dir: Göran Hugo Olsson, Sweden / USA / Denmark
Der Anständige | The Decent One
Dir: Vanessa Lapa, Israel / Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Der Kreis | The Circle
Dir: Stefan Haupt, Switzerland
Difret
Dir: Zeresenay Berhane Mehari, Ethiopia
Felice chi è diverso | Happy to Be Different
Dir: Gianni Amelio, Italy
Fieber | Fever
Dir: Elfi Mikesch, Luxembourg / Austria
Finding Vivian Maier
Dir: John Maloof, Charlie Siskel, USA
Fucking different XXY
Dir: diverse, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Güeros
Dir: Alonso Ruizpalacios, Mexico
Highway
Dir: Imtiaz Ali, India
Hoje eu quero voltar sozinho | The Way He Looks
Dir: Daniel Ribeiro, Brazil
Ieji | Homeland
Dir: Nao Kubota, Japan
Ikarus | Icarus
Dir: Heiner Carow, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
In Grazia di Dio | Quiet Bliss
Dir: Edoardo Winspeare, Italy
Is the Man Who is Tall Happy?
Dir: Michel Gondry, France
Kuzu | The Lamb
Dir: Kutlug Ataman, Turkey / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Last Hijack
Dir: Tommy Pallotta, Femke Wolting, Netherlands / Ireland / Belgium / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Love Is Strange
Dir: Ira Sachs, USA
Mario Wirz
Dir: Rosa von Praunheim, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Meine Mutter, ein Krieg und ich | My Mother, a War and Me
Dir: Tamara Trampe, Johann Feindt, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Mo Jing | That Demon Within
Dir: Dante Lam, Hong Kong, China
Na kathese ke na kitas | Standing Aside, Watching
Dir: Yorgos Servetas, Greece
Natural Resistance
Dir: Jonathan Nossiter, Italy / France
Nuoc | 2030
Dir: Nguyen-Vo Nghiem-Minh, Vietnam
O Homem das Multidões | The Man of the Crowd
Dir: Marcelo Gomes, Cao Guimarães, Brazil
Papilio Buddha
Dir: Jayan Cherian, India / USA
Patardzlebi | Brides
Dir: Tinatin Kajrishvili, Georgia / France
Quick Change
Dir: Eduardo Roy, Jr., Philippines
Risse im Beton | Cracks in Concrete
Dir: Umut Dag, Austria
Stereo
Dir: Maximilian Erlenwein, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Test
Dir: Chris Mason Johnson, USA
The Better Angels
Dir: A. J Edwards, USA
The Dog
Dir: Frank Keraudren, Allison Berg, USA
The Midnight After
Dir: Fruit Chan, Hong Kong, China
Things People Do
Dir: Saar Klein, USA
Through A Lens Darkly: Black Photographers and the Emergence of a People
Dir: Thomas Allen Harris, USA
Triptyque | Triptych
Dir: Robert Lepage, Pedro Pires, Canada
Über-Ich und Du | Superegos
Dir: Benjamin Heisenberg, Switzerland / Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Unfriend
Dir: Joselito Altarejos, Philippines
Viharsarok | Land of Storms
Dir: Ádám Császi, Hungary / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Vulva 3.0
Dir: Claudia Richarz, Ulrike Zimmermann, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Xi You | Journey to the West
Dir: Tsai Ming-liang, France / Taiwan
Ya Gan Bi Haeng | Night Flight
Dir: LeeSong Hee-il, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
YE | The Night
Dir: Zhou Hao, People's Republic of China
Yves Saint Laurent
Dir: Jalil Lespert, France

Forum

Al doilea joc | The Second Game
Dir: Corneliu Porumboiu, Romania
Al midan | The Square
Dir: Jehane Noujaim, USA / Egypt
Arij | Scent of Revolution
Dir: Viola Shafik, Egypt / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Butter on the Latch
Dir: Josephine Decker, USA
Casse | Scrap Yard
Dir: Nadège Trebal, France
Castanha
Dir: Davi Pretto, Brazil
Cheol-ae-kum | A Dream of Iron
Dir: Kelvin Kyung Kun Park, Republic of Korea (South Korea) / USA
Ché phawa daw nu nu | Tender are the Feet
Dir: Maung Wunna, Burma
Chilla | 40 Days of Silence
Dir: Saodat Ismailova, Uzbekistan / Tajikistan / Netherlands / France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Das große Museum | The Great Museum
Dir: Johannes Holzhausen, Austria
DMD KIU LIDT
Dir: Georg Tiller, Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Doshaburi | When It Rains, It Pours
Dir: Noboru Nakamura, Japan
Forma
Dir: Ayumi Sakamoto, Japan
Free Range - Ballaad maailma heakskiitmisest | Free Range
Dir: Veiko Ounpuu, Estonia
German Concentration Camps Factual Survey
United Kingdom
Ghashiram Kotwal
Dir: K. Hariharan, Mani Kaul, India
Gui ri zi | Shadow Days
Dir: Zhao Dayong, People's Republic of China
Huba | Parasite
Dir: Wilhelm Sasnal, Anka Sasnal, Poland / United Kingdom
Ich will mich nicht künstlich aufregen | Asta Upset
Dir: Max Linz, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Iranien | Iranian
Dir: Mehran Tamadon, France / Switzerland
Kumiko, the Treasure Hunter
Dir: David Zellner, USA
Kumun tadi | Seaburners
Dir: Melisa Önel, Turkey
Lajwanti | The Honour Keeper
Dir: Pushpendra Singh, India
La marche à suivre | Guidelines
Dir: Jean-François Caissy, Canada
Le beau danger
Dir: René Frölke, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
L'enlèvement de Michel Houellebecq | The Kidnapping of Michel Houellebecq
Dir: Guillaume Nicloux, France
Los Ángeles
Dir: Damian John Harper, Mexico / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Nagima
Dir: Zhanna Issabayeva, Kazakhstan
Non-fiction Diary
Dir: Jung Yoon-suk, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
N - The Madness of Reason
Dir: Peter Krüger, Belgium / Netherlands / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Padurea e ca muntele, vezi? | The Forest is Like the Mountains
Dir: Christiane Schmidt, Didier Guillain, Romania / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Prabhat pheri | Journey with Prabhat
Dir: Jessica Sadana, Samarth Dixit, India
Que ta joie demeure | Joy of Man's Desiring
Dir: Denis Côté, Canada
Schamanen im Blinden Land | Shamans of the Blind Country
Dir: Michael Oppitz, Nepal / USA / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Seolguk-yeolcha | Snowpiercer
Dir: Bong Joon-ho, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Shemtkhveviti paemnebi | Blind Dates
Dir: Levan Koguashvili, Georgia
She's Lost Control
Dir: Anja Marquardt, USA
Ship bun | 10 Minutes
Dir: Lee Yong-seung, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Souvenir
Dir: André Siegers, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Sto spiti | At Home
Dir: Athanasios Karanikolas, Greece / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
The Airstrip - Aufbruch der Moderne, Teil III | The Airstrip - Decampment of Modernism, Part III
Dir: Heinz Emigholz, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
The Darkside
Dir: Warwick Thornton, Australia
The Guests
Dir: Ken Jacobs, USA
Thou Wast Mild and Lovely
Dir: Josephine Decker, USA
Töchter | Daughters
Dir: Maria Speth, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Top Girl oder la déformation professionnelle | Top Girl or la déformation professionnelle
Dir: Tatjana Turanskyj, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
To Singapore, with Love
Dir: Tan Pin Pin, Singapore
Und in der Mitte, da sind wir | And There We are, in the Middle
Dir: Sebastian Brameshuber, Austria
Wa ga ya ha tanoshi | Home Sweet Home
Dir: Noboru Nakamura, Japan
Yoru no henrin | The Shape of Night
Dir: Noboru Nakamura, Japan
Zamatoví teroristi | Velvet Terrorists
Dir: Peter Kerekes, Pavol Pekarcík, Ivan Ostrochovský, Slovakian Republic / Czech Republic / Croatia

Forum Expanded

23rd August 2008
Dir: Laura Mulvey, Faysal Abdullah, Mark Lewis, United Kingdom
66, rue Stephenson
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
Another Colour TV
Dir: The Youngrrr, Indonesia
Ausstellung: Fictions and Futures #1 - Happiness in the Abstract | Fictions and Futures #1 - Happiness in the Abstract
Dir: Minze Tummescheidt, Arne Hector, Norway / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Ausstellung: In the Similkameen | Exhibition: In the Similkameen
Dir: Tyler Hagan, Canada
Ausstellung: What Do We Know When We Know Where Something Is?
Dir: Heba Amin, Hannes Böck, Azin Feizabadi, Robert Fenz, Judith Hopf, Ken Jacobs, Jakrawal Nilthamrong, Firas Shehadeh, Clemens von Wedemeyer,
Behind the Sun
Dir: Monira Al Qadiri, Kuwait
Beyond Metabolism
Dir: Stefanie Gaus, Volker Sattel, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Bim, Bam, Boom, Las Luchas Morenas
Dir: Marie Losier, USA / Denmark / Mexico
Blood Earth
Dir: Kush Badhwar, India
Boiled Lobster of Lucky Landlady Lagoon
Dir: Jack Smith, USA
Brimstone Line
Dir: Chris Kennedy, Canada
Das neue Kostüm | The New Suit
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
Everything That Rises Must Converge
Dir: Omer Fast, USA / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Exotic Landlordism
Dir: Jack Smith, USA
Fernando Que Ganhou Um Pássaro do Mar | Fernando Who Received A Bird From The Sea
Dir: Felipe Bragança, Helvécio Marins Jr., Portugal / Brazil
Fluch der Medea | The Curse of Medea
Dir: Branwen Okpako, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
From behind of the monument
Dir: Jasmina Metwaly, Egypt
Gems, Clips and Shorts
Dir: Jack Smith, USA
Guilty until proven innocent
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
Half Step
Dir: Joe Namy, Lebanon
Hamlet in the Rented World (A Fragment)
Dir: Jack Smith, USA
Im Wiener Prater | At the Vienneese Prater
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
Inferno
Dir: Yael Bartana, Netherlands / USA
In the grip of the Lobster
Dir: Jack Smith, USA
Kirschenzeit | Cherries
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
La última película
Dir: Mark Peranson, Raya Martin, Canada / Denmark / Mexico / Philippines
Leaves fall in all seasons
Dir: Ahmed Mater, Saudi Arabia
Lot 248
Dir: Amie Siegel, USA
Main Hall
Dir: Philipp Fleischmann, Austria
Ma peau precieuse
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
Milk Bath Scene from Normal Love
Dir: Jack Smith, USA
Mondial 2010
Dir: Roy Dib, Lebanon
Mount Song
Dir: Shambhavi Kaul, India / USA
Nec Spe, Nec Metu
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
Orbitalna
Dir: Marcin Malaszczak, Poland / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Overstimulated
Dir: Jack Smith, USA
Pierrot Lunaire
Dir: Bruce LaBruce, Canada / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Poetry for sale
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
Pogorszenie Widzenia | Worsening of Eyesight
Dir: Wojciech Bakowski, Poland
Provenance
Dir: Amie Siegel, USA
Rainbow's Gravity
Dir: Mareike Bernien, Kerstin Schroedinger, United Kingdom / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
schleifen
Dir: Juliane Henrich, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Shooting Stars Remind Me of Eavesdroppers | Shooting Stars Remind Me of Eavesdroppera
Dir: Maha Maamoun, Egypt
Spectrum Reverse Spectrum
Dir: Margaret Honda, USA
Standard Gauge
Dir: Morgan Fisher, USA
Stone Cloud
Dir: Jakrawal Nilthamrong, Thailand
The Sheikh Imam Project
Dir: Gheith Al-Amine, Lebanon
Think:Film No.2: What Do We Know When We Know Where Something Is?
umsonst | for nothing
Dir: Stephan Geene, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Warum es sich zu leben lohnt | Why life is worth living
Dir: Friedl vom Gröller, Austria
What do we know when we know where something is? The production of space. | Cairo - The Still and the Moving
Wie aus der Ferne | As from afar
Dir: Dani Gal, Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)

Generation

3 Histoires d'Indiens | 3 Indian Tales
Dir: Robert Morin, Canada
52 Tuesdays
Dir: Sophie Hyde, Australia
Above Us All
Dir: Eugenie Jansen, Netherlands / Belgium
Agri ve Dag | Agri and the Mountain | Agri und der Berg
Dir: Hasan Serin, Turkey
ärtico | arctic | arktisch
Dir: Gabri Velázquez, Spain
Atlántida | Atlantida
Dir: Inés María Barrionuevo, Argentina / France
Beyond Beyond | Johan und der Federkönig
Dir: Esben Toft Jacobsen, Sweden / Denmark
Ciencias Naturales | Natural Sciences | Naturkunde
Dir: Matías Lucchesi, Argentina / France
Cowboys Janken Ook | Even Cowboys Get to Cry
Dir: Mees Peijnenburg, Netherlands
Einstein and Einstein
Dir: Cao Baoping, People's Republic of China
el | away | weg
Dir: Roland Ferge, Hungary
Eleven | Elf
Dir: Abigail Greenwood, New Zealand
Emil & Ida i Lönneberga | That Boy Emil | Michel & Ida aus Lönneberga
Dir: Per Åhlin, Alicja Jaworski Björk, Lasse Persson, Sweden
Emo (the musical)
Dir: Neil Triffett, Australia
Eu nao digo adeus, digo até logo | I Don't Say Goodbye, I Say See You Soon | Ich sage nicht auf Wiedersehen, ich sage bis später
Dir: Giuliana Monteiro, Brazil
Exchange & Mart
Dir: Cara Connolly, Martin Clark, United Kingdom
Feriado | Holiday
Dir: Diego Araujo, Argentina / Ecuador
Finn
Dir: Frans Weisz, Netherlands / Belgium
Galore
Dir: Rhys Graham, Australia
God Help the Girl
Dir: Stuart Murdoch, United Kingdom
Hijos de la tierra | Earth's Children | Kinder der Erde
Dir: Diego Sarmiento, Peru
Hitono Nozomino Yorokobiyo | Joy of Man's Desiring | Meiner Seelen Wonne
Dir: Masakazu Sugita, Japan
iBhokhwe | The Goat | Die Ziege
Dir: John Trengove, South Africa
Il Sud è Niente | South Is Nothing
Dir: Fabio Mollo, Italy / France
Jack et la mécanique du coeur | Jack and the Cuckoo-Clock Heart | Jack und das Kuckucksuhrherz
Dir: Mathias Malzieu, Stéphane Berla, France
Kalle Kran
Dir: Johan Hagelbäck, Sweden
Killa | The Fort | Das Fort
Dir: Avinash Arun, India
Loulou, l'incroyable secret | Wolfy, the Incredible Secret | Loulou, das unglaubliche Geheimnis
Dir: Grégoire Solotareff, Éric Omond, France
Luna Vieja | Old Moon
Dir: Raisa Bonnet, Puerto Rico
Mavi Dalga | The Blue Wave
Dir: Zeynep Dadak, Merve Kayan, Turkey / Netherlands / Greece / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
MGP Missionen | The Contest | Die geheime Mission
Dir: Martin Miehe-Renard, Denmark
Midden in de Winternacht | A Christmoose Story | Mitten in der Winternacht
Dir: Lourens Blok, Netherlands / Sweden / Belgium
Mike
Dir: Petros Silvestros, United Kingdom
Min vän Lage | My Friend Lage | Mein Freund Lage
Dir: Eva Lindström, Sweden / Denmark
Moy lichniy los' | My Own Personal Moose | Mein persönlicher Elch
Dir: Leonid Shmelkov, Russian Federation
Nain Géant | Dwarf Giant | Zwergriese
Dir: Fabienne Giezendanner, Switzerland / France
Obietnica | The Word
Dir: Anna Kazejak, Poland / Denmark
Ömheten | Broken Hill Blues
Dir: Sofia Norlin, Sweden
Out of This World | Nicht von dieser Welt
Dir: Viktor Nordenskiöld, Sweden
Pigs | Ferkel
Dir: Laura Mohai, USA / Singapore / Malaysia
Proavlio | Schoolyard
Dir: Rinio Dragasaki, Greece
Rangzen | Freedom | Freiheit
Dir: Gaurav Saxena, India
rhizome
Dir: Masahiro Ohsuka, Japan
Sartulis | Little Ruddy | Rotstift
Dir: Dace Riduze, Latvia
Seagulls
Dir: Martin Smith, United Kingdom
Sepatu Baru | On Stopping the Rain | Neue Schuhe
Dir: Aditya Ahmad, Indonesia
Snowblind
Dir: Sean Kruck, Australia
SOLITON
Dir: Isamu Hirabayashi, Japan
Somos Mari Pepa | We Are Mari Pepa
Dir: Samuel Kishi Leopo, Mexico
Søn | Son
Dir: Kristoffer Kiørboe, Denmark
Sprout | Spross
Dir: Ga-eun Yoon, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Supernova
Dir: Tamar van den Dop, Netherlands / Belgium / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Tante Hilda! | Aunt Hilda!
Dir: Jacques-Rémy Girerd, Benoît Chieux, France / Luxembourg
The Dam Keeper | Der Wächter des Dammes
Dir: Robert Kondo, Dice Tsutsumi, USA
Tits
Dir: Alex Winckler, United Kingdom
Vasa
Dir: Janis Cimmermanis, Latvia
Vetrarmorgun | Winter Morning | Wintermorgen
Dir: Sakaris Stórá, Faeroes
Violet
Dir: Bas Devos, Belgium / Netherlands
Were Dengê Min | Come to My Voice | Folge meiner Stimme (AT)
Dir: Hüseyin Karabey, Turkey / France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
What We Do in the Shadows
Dir: Taika Waititi, Jemaine Clement, New Zealand / USA

Perspektive Deutsches Kino

Amma & Appa
Dir: Franziska Schönenberger, Jayakrishnan Subramanian, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Anderswo | Anywhere Else
Dir: Ester Amrami, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Bosteri unterm Rad | Bosteri Beneath the Wheel
Dir: Levin Hübner, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Der Samurai
Dir: Till Kleinert, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Die Unschuldigen | The Innocents
Dir: Oskar Sulowski, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
El carro azul | The Blue Car | Das blaue Auto
Dir: Valerie Heine, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Flowers of Freedom
Dir: Mirjam Leuze, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Gibt es ihn, den Festival-/Preisträgerfilm?
Gibt es ihn, den Publikumsfilm?
Hüter meines Bruders | My Brother's Keeper
Dir: Maximilian Leo, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Lamento
Dir: Jöns Jönsson, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Love Steaks
Dir: Jakob Lass, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
nebel | fog
Dir: Nicole Vögele, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Neuland | Unknown Territory
Dir: Anna Thommen, Switzerland
Raumfahrer | Spacemen
Dir: Georg Nonnenmacher, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Szenario | Scenario
Dir: Philip Widmann, Karsten Krause, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Tape_13
Dir: Axel Stein, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Theater und Kino: Wohin zielen die Begierden? Schauspieltradition in Deutschland und Frankreich | (In German)
Zeit der Kannibalen | Age of Cannibals
Dir: Johannes Naber, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)

Retrospective

Air Force | Airforce
Dir: Howard Hawks, USA
Akibiyori | Late Autumn | Spätherbst
Dir: Yasujiro Ozu, Japan
Arbeit am filmischen Licht | Michael Ballhaus and Christoph Hochhäusler in conversation with Rainer Rother (in German) | Michael Ballhaus und Christoph Hochhäusler im Gespräch mit Rainer Rother
Berlin. Die Sinfonie der Großstadt | Berlin. Symphony of a Great City
Dir: Walther Ruttmann, Germany (through 1945)
Caravaggio
Dir: Derek Jarman, United Kingdom
Citizen Kane
Dir: Orson Welles, USA
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari | The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari
Dir: Robert Wiene, Germany (through 1945)
Das Testament des Dr. Caligari | Influences, sources and restorations of THE CABINET OF DR. CALIGARI (in German) | Wirkungsgeschichte, Quellenforschung und Restaurierung von DAS CABINET DES DR. CALIGARI
Deutschland, bleiche Mutter | Germany, Pale Mother
Dir: Helma Sanders-Brahms, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Dirnentragödie | Tragedy of the Street
Dir: Bruno Rahn, Germany (through 1945)
Emak Bakia
Dir: Man Ray, France
Entr'acte
Dir: René Clair, France
European Film Gateway 1914 | Presentation of the European digitalisation project - with film excerpts (in German) | Präsentation des europäischen Digitalisierungsprojekts - mit Filmausschnitten
Faust. Eine deutsche Volkssage | Faust
Dir: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Germany (through 1945)
Faust. Eine deutsche Volkssage | Faust
Dir: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Germany (through 1945)
Flesh and the Devil | Es war
Dir: Clarence Brown, USA
Gonin no sekkohei | Five Scouts | Fünf Armeekundschafter
Dir: Tomotaka Tasaka, Japan
Hævnens Nat | Blind Justice | Die Nacht der Rache
Dir: Benjamin Christensen, Denmark
Hawai Mare oki kaisen | The War at Sea from Hawaii to Malaya | Die Schlacht von Hawaii und in der Malaien-See
Dir: Kajiro Yamamoto, Japan
Jeux des reflets et de la vitesse
Dir: Henri Chomette, France
Jujiro | Crossways | Im Schatten des Yoshiwara
Dir: Teinosuke Kinugasa, Japan
La belle et la bête | Beauty and the Beast | Es war einmal
Dir: Jean Cocteau, France
Le Quai des brumes | Port of Shadows | Hafen im Nebel
Dir: Marcel Carné, France
Nasake no hikari | Light of Compassion | Das Licht des Herzens
Dir: Henry Kotani, Japan
Nayak | The Hero | Der Held
Dir: Satyajit Ray, India
Ninjo kamifusen | Humanity and Paper Balloon | Menschlichkeit und Papierballon
Dir: Sadao Yamanaka, Japan
Oshidori utagassen | Singing Lovebirds | Die Liederschlacht der Mandarinenten
Dir: Masahiro Makino, Japan
Panel discussion on AESTHETICS OF SHADOW | Experts talk about developments in lighting styles | Gespräch über filmische Lichtstile (in englischer Sprache)
Rashomon
Dir: Akira Kurosawa, Japan
Rebel Without a Cause | ...denn sie wissen nicht, was sie tun
Dir: Nicholas Ray, USA
Rhythmus 21
Dir: Hans Richter, Germany (through 1945)
Rhythmus 23
Dir: Hans Richter, Germany (through 1945)
Sebastiane
Dir: Derek Jarman, Paul Humfress, United Kingdom
Shanghai Express | Shanghai-Expreß
Dir: Josef von Sternberg, USA
Sono yo no tsuma | That Night's Wife | Die Frau jener Nacht
Dir: Yasujiro Ozu, Japan
Stagecoach | Höllenfahrt nach Santa Fe
Dir: John Ford, USA
Sunrise - A Song of Two Humans | Sonnenaufgang - Lied von zwei Menschen
Dir: Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, USA
The Berlin School: Films from the Berliner Schule | The authors discuss their book with filmmmakers of the Berliner Schule | Die Buchautoren diskutieren mit Vertretern der Berliner Schule (in englischer Sprache)
The Cheat | Das Brandmal der Rache
Dir: Cecil B. DeMille, USA
The Dawn Patrol | Start in die Dämmerung
Dir: Howard Hawks, USA
The Docks of New York | Die Docks von New York
Dir: Josef von Sternberg, USA
The Grapes of Wrath | Früchte des Zorns
Dir: John Ford, USA
The Iron Mask | Die eiserne Maske
Dir: Allan Dwan, USA
The Mark of Zorro | Das Zeichen des Zorro
Dir: Fred Niblo, USA
The Naked City | Stadt ohne Maske
Dir: Jules Dassin, USA
The Typhoon
Dir: Reginald Barker, USA
Tokyo no eiyu | A Hero of Tokyo | Ein Held aus Tokyo
Dir: Hiroshi Shimizu, Japan
Tsuruhachi Tsurujiro | Tsuruhachi and Tsurujiro | Tsuruhachi und Tsurujiro
Dir: Mikio Naruse, Japan
Ugetsu monogatari | Tales of the Rain and Moon | Erzählungen unter dem Regenmond
Dir: Kenji Mizoguchi, Japan
Unter der Laterne | Under the Lantern
Dir: Gerhard Lamprecht, Germany (through 1945)
Yukinojo henge | An Actor's Revenge | Yukinojos Verwandlung
Dir: Teinosuke Kinugasa, Japan

Homage

Cathy Come Home
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom
In Conversation with Ken Loach | Ken Loach about his films and working methods | Gespräch mit Ken Loach über seine Filme und Arbeitsmethoden (in englischer Sprache)
Kes
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom
Ladybird Ladybird | Ladybird, Ladybird
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom
Land and Freedom
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom / Spain / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Looking For Eric
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom / France / Italy / Belgium / Spain
My Name is Joe | Mein Name ist Joe
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom / Spain / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Raining Stones
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom
Sweet Sixteen
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom / Spain / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
The Gamekeeper
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom
The Navigators | The Navigators - Geschichten von den Gleisen
Dir: Ken Loach, United Kingdom / Spain / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)

NATIVe - Indigenous Cinema

BirdWatchers - La terra degli uomini rossi | Birdwatchers - Das Land der roten Menschen
Dir: Marco Bechis, Brazil / Italy
UTU Redux
Dir: Geoff Murphy, New Zealand

German Cinema - Lola@Berlinale

3096 Tage
Dir: Sherry Hormann, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
5 Jahre Leben | Five Years
Dir: Stefan Schaller, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Alphabet
Dir: Erwin Wagenhofer, Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
As Time Goes By in Shanghai
Dir: Uli Gaulke, Netherlands / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Beltracchi - Die Kunst der Fälschung | Beltracchi - The Art of Forgery
Dir: Arne Birkenstock, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Bibi & Tina
Dir: Detlev Buck, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Cesars Grill | Cesar's Grill
Dir: Dario Aguirre, Switzerland / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Das kleine Gespenst | The Little Ghost
Dir: Alain Gsponer, Switzerland / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Das radikal Böse | Radical Evil
Dir: Stefan Ruzowitzky, Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Der Iran Job | The Iranian Job
Dir: Till Schauder, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Der Kapitän und sein Pirat | The Captain and His Pirate
Dir: Andy Wolff, Belgium / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Der Medicus | The Physician
Dir: Philipp Stölzl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Die andere Heimat | Home from Home - Chronicle of a Vision
Dir: Edgar Reitz, France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Die Frau des Polizisten | The Police Officer's Wife
Dir: Philip Gröning, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Die schöne Krista | Beautiful Krista
Dir: Antje Schneider, Carsten Waldbauer, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Drachenmädchen | Dragon Girls
Dir: Inigo Westmeier, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Draußen ist Sommer | Summer Outside
Dir: Friederike Jehn, Switzerland / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Eltern | Parents
Dir: Robert Thalheim, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Exit Marrakech
Dir: Caroline Link, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Fack Ju Göhte | Fack Ju Goehte/Suck Me Shakespeer
Dir: Bora Dagtekin, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Feuchtgebiete | Wetlands
Dir: David Wnendt, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Finsterworld
Dir: Frauke Finsterwalder, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Freier Fall | Free Fall
Dir: Stephan Lacant, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Fremd | Foreign
Dir: Miriam Fassbender, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Hannas Reise | Hanna's Journey
Dir: Julia von Heinz, Israel / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Haus Tugendhat | The Tugendhat House
Dir: Dieter Reifarth, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Houston
Dir: Bastian Günther, USA / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Ich fühl mich Disco | I Feel Like Disco
Dir: Axel Ranisch, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Journey to Jah
Dir: Noël Dernesch, Moritz Springer, Switzerland / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Kohlhaas oder Die Verhältnismäßigkeit der Mittel | Kohlhaas or the Proportionality of Means
Dir: Aron Lehmann, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Lauf Junge Lauf | Run Boy Run
Dir: Pepe Danquart, France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Layla Fourie
Dir: Pia Marais, South Africa / France / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Love Steaks
Dir: Jakob Lass, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Master of the Universe
Dir: Marc Bauder, Austria / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Mein Weg nach Olympia | My Way to Olympia
Dir: Niko von Glasow, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Nicht mein Tag | Not My Day
Dir: Peter Thorwarth, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Ostwind | Windstorm
Dir: Katja von Garnier, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Sein letztes Rennen | Back on Track
Dir: Kilian Riedhof, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Sputnik | Mission Sputnik
Dir: Markus Dietrich, Belgium / Czech Republic / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Tarzan
Dir: Reinhard Klooss, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Tore tanzt | Nothing Bad Can Happen
Dir: Katrin Gebbe, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
You Drive me Crazy | And Who Taught You to Drive?
Dir: Andrea Thieme, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Zwei Leben | Two Lives
Dir: Georg Maas, Norway / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)

Culinary Cinema

3 Acres in Detroit
Dir: Nora Mandray, France / USA
Bushi No Kondate | A Tale of Samurai Cooking - A True Love Story
Dir: Yuzo Asahara, Japan
El Somni | The Dream
Dir: Franc Aleu, Spain
Final Recipe
Dir: Gina Kim, Republic of Korea (South Korea) / Thailand / Singapore
Food Chains
Dir: Sanjay Rawal, USA
I Cavalieri della Laguna | The Knights of the Lagoon
Dir: Walter Bencini, Italy
I Maccheroni
Dir: Raffaele Andreassi, Italy
Le Semeur | The Sower
Dir: Julie Perron, Canada
Mission Blue
Dir: Fisher Stevens, Robert Nixon, USA
TABA "El Juego En La Mesa" | TABA "Table Game"
Dir: Pep Gatell, Eloi Colom, Spain / Japan
The Food Guide to Love
Dir: Dominic Harari, Teresa de Pelegri, Spain / Ireland / France
Zone Pro Site: The Moveable Feast
Dir: Chen Yu-Hsun, Taiwan

Berlinale Talents

5D The Science of Fiction: Shaping New Worlds | with Ed Cookson, Patrick Hanenberger, Tawny Schlieski
A Room With A View: Collaborating On Scripts | with Alistair Banks Griffin, Sebastián Lelio, José Luis Valle
Crossing the Border: Finding New Audiences | with Victoria Broackes, Yoel Gamzou, Chris Torch, Annemie Vanackere
Defining Distance: The Cinematography of Agnès Godard | with Agnès Godard
Disclosing the World Cinema Fund | with Vincenzo Bugno, Sonja Heinen
Entering the Berlinale Co-Production Market | with Kathi Bildhauer, Martina Bleis, Sonja Heinen
Expanding Stories: Successfully Creating Television Series | with Martha De Laurentiis, Neil Jordan
Film Prize of the Robert Bosch Stiftung - Award Ceremony
Help! I Made A Successful Film | with Ritesh Batra, Anthony Chen, Jan-Ole Gerster
How to Read a Film? Film Critics Meeting Filmmakers | with Dietrich Brüggemann, Edwin, Chris Fujiwara, Diego Lerer, Stephanie Zacharek
Hurt Feelings: Writing Emotions For the Screen | with Aida Begic, Denis Côté
Kill Your Darlings | with Susan Korda
New German Cinema: The Berlin School | with Maren Ade, Benjamin Heisenberg, Christian Petzold, Rajendra Roy
NYMPHOMANIAC: How To Sell Uneasy Films? | with Louise Vesth
Once Upon a Time: How to Start a Film? | with Greta Gerwig, Michel Gondry, James Schamus
Producers Sharing Their Secrets | with Benjamin Domenech, Bertha Navarro, Raymond Phathanavirangoon, Ada Solomon
Protect Your Rights | with Mareile Büscher, Michael C. Donaldson
Salomea's Nose | Salomeas Nase
Dir: Susan Korda, USA / Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Sealing The Deal: How To Work With Distributors | with Cristina Garza, Anna Higgs, Philip Knatchbull
Short Cuts | with Laurent Crouzeix, Krzysztof Gierat, Jukka-Pekka Laakso
Switching Genres: The Power of Hybrid Film | with Corneliu Porumboiu, Warwick Thornton
Taking the Lead | with Nina Hoss
The Indie Filmmakers' Guide To Cross Media I | with Michel Reilhac, Mahyad Tousi
The Indie Filmmakers' Guide To Cross Media II | with Katerina Cizek
The Invisible World: The Magic of Visual Effects | with Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor, Pierre Buffin
The Land of Things and Spaces: Production Design by Adam Stockhausen | with Adam Stockhausen
The Survival Guide To Digital Workflows | with Birgit Gudjonsdottir, Dirk Meier
The World of Shouts and Whispers | with Eugene Gearty, Peter Strickland
Uncovering Stories: Filmmakers Breaking The Rules | with Haifaa Al Mansour, Umut Dag, Marie Ka
Women On the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown: Successful Screenwriting | with Tony Grisoni, Claudia Llosa, Razvan Radulescu

Berlinale Open House

Berlinale Behind the Scenes | How does the festival work? | Wie funktioniert das Festival?
Berlinale Generation: Die Filmkinder der DEFA | Panel discussion | Gesprächsrunde
Berlinale Panorama: A Tribute to Derek Jarman | with Andreas Struck, Wieland Speck and Nick James | mit Andreas Struck, Wieland Speck und Nick James
Berlinale Shorts - Violence Begets Violence | Panel discussion with the directors Fernando Vílchez Rodríguez and Edwin Montenegro | im Gespräch mit Fernando Vílchez Rodríguez und Edwin Montenegro
Deutsche Filme auf der Berlinale | Panel discussion with director RP Kahl and Linda Söffker, Perspektive Deutsches Kino | Gespräch mit Regisseur RP Kahl und Linda Söffker, Perspektive Deutsches Kino
Half-Time: International Critics Take Stock | Discussion with film critics about the 64th Berlinale | Öffentliche Gesprächsrunde zur 64. Berlinale
Late Night Talk: Berlinale - wie war Dein Tag? | An industry insider and a prominent artist share their impressions of the festival | Eindrücke vom Festival mit einem Prominenten und einem Filmbranchen-Insider
Meet the Artist: Josephine Decker | Verena von Stackelberg meets the exceptional newcomer-talent Josephine Decker | Verena von Stackelberg im Gespräch mit Ausnahmetalent Josephine Decker
Neue Deutsche Talente | Meet the artists: Introducing German up-and-coming film-makers | Meet the Artists: Präsentation neuer deutscher Talente 2014
Q&A Competition Film Praia do futuro | Loretta Stern interviews "Praia do futuro" director Karim Aïnouz & team | Loretta Stern im Gespräch mit "Praia do futuro" Regisseur Karim Aïnouz & Team
Q&A Wettbewerbsfilm Jack | Loretta Stern interviews "Jack" director Edward Berger & team | Loretta Stern im Gespräch mit "Jack" Regisseur Edward Berger & Team
Q&A Wettbewerbsfilm Kreuzweg | Loretta Stern interviews "Stations of the Cross" director Dietrich Brüggemann & team | Loretta Stern im Gespräch mit "Kreuzweg" Regisseur Dietrich Brüggemann & Team
Q&A Wettbewerbsfilm Macondo | Loretta Stern interviews "Macondo" director Sudabeh Mortezai & team | Loretta Stern im Gespräch mit "Macondo" Regisseurin Sudabeh Mortezai & Team
Q&A Wettbewerbsfilm Zwischen Welten | Loretta Stern interviews "Inbetween Worlds" director Feo Aladag & team | Loretta Stern im Gespräch mit "Zwischen Welten" Regisseurin Feo Aladag & Team
Serienjunkies: Cineasten outen sich | With Bert Rebhandl and Jörg Strombach | Mit Bert Rebhandl und Jörg Stombach
Spur der Bären - Geschichte der Berlinale | History of the Berlinale with Christoph Blumenberg and Alfred Holighaus | mit Hans-Christoph Blumenberg und Alfred Holighaus
Storytelling-Slam | Berlinale NATIVe hosts a storytelling-slam with invited storytellers and open mike | von Berlinale NATIVe mit Storytellern und offener Bühne für spontane Beiträge
Warm-up Goldener Ehrenbär | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm '71 | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Aimer, boire et chanter | Public screening of the press conference | Screening der Pressekonferenz
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Chiisai Ouchi | Public screening of the press conference The Little House with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Historia del Miedo | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Jack | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Kreuzweg | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm La Tercera Orilla | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Macondo | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm To Mikro Psari | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Tui Na | Public screening of the press conference Blind Massage with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Wu Ren Qu | Public screening of the press conference No Man's Land with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern
Warm-up Wettbewerbsfilm Zwischen Welten | Public screening of the press conference with host Loretta Stern | Screening der Pressekonferenz mit Moderatorin Loretta Stern