Berlinale: Programme


Programme 2002

Competition

8 femmes
by François Ozon, France
Amen. | Der Stellvertreter
by Costa-Gavras, France
At Dawning
by Martin Jones, United Kingdom
Baader
by Christopher Roth, Germany
Beneath Clouds | Unter Wolken
by Ivan Sen, Australia
Bloody Sunday
by Paul Greengrass, United Kingdom / Ireland
Bridget
by Amos Kollek, France / Japan
Bror min | Brother Of Mine | Mein Bruder
by Jens Jonsson, Sweden
Brucio nel vento | Burning In The Wind | Brenne im Wind
by Silvio Soldini, Italy / Switzerland
Dekapentavgoustos | One Day In August | Ein Tag im August
by Constantinos Giannaris, Greece
Der Felsen | A Map Of The Heart
by Dominik Graf, Germany
Ergii | The Fly Up
by Marat Sarulu, Kyrgyzstan / Kazakhstan
Glaadiator
by Luka Pecel, USA
Halbe Treppe | Grill Point
by Andreas Dresen, Germany
Heaven
by Tom Tykwer, Germany / USA
Iris
by Richard Eyre, United Kingdom
Kísértések | Temptations | Versuchungen
by Zoltán Kamondi, Hungary
KT
by Junji Sakamoto, Japan / Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Laissez-Passer | Safe Conduct | Der Passierschein
by Bertrand Tavernier, France
Lundi Matin | Monday Morning | Montag Morgen
by Otar Iosseliani, France / Italy
Monster's Ball
by Marc Forster, USA
Na-bbun-nam-ja | Bad Guy
by Kim Ki-Duk, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Piedras | Stones | Steine
by Ramón Salazar, Spain
Relativity | Relativität
by Virginia Heath, United Kingdom
Sen to chihiro no kamikakushi | Spirited Away
by Hayao Miyazaki, Japan
Site
by Jason Kliot, USA
Små ulykker | Minor Mishaps
by Annette K. Olesen, Denmark
Taking The Wheel
by David Ackermann, USA
The Hill | Der Berg
by Tainui Stephens, New Zealand
The Royal Tenenbaums | Die Royal Tenenbaums
by Wes Anderson, USA
The Shipping News | Schiffsmeldungen
by Lasse Hallström, USA

Competition (out of competition)

A Beautiful Mind | A Beautiful Mind - Genie und Wahnsinn
by Ron Howard, USA
Gosford Park
by Robert Altman, USA / United Kingdom
Life On A String
by Steven Lippman, USA
Molitva za Getmana Mazepu | A Prayer For Hetman Mazepa | Das Gebet für Hetman Mazepa
by Jurij Illenko, Ukraine
Sosedi | The Neighbours | Die Nachbarn
by Stepan Biryukov, Russian Federation
Taking Sides | Taking Sides - Der Fall Furtwängler
by István Szabó, Germany / France
Viel passiert - Der BAP Film | Ode To Cologne - A Rock'n Roll Film By Wim Wenders
by Wim Wenders, Germany
Xingfu Shiguang | Happy Times
by Zhang Yimou, People's Republic of China

Competition (Special Screening)

Bellaria - so lange wir leben! | Bellaria - As Long As We Live!
by Douglas Wolfsperger, Germany
Le peuple migrateur | Travelling Birds | Nomaden der Lüfte, das Geheimnis der Zugvögel
by Jacques Perrin, Jacques Cluzaud, Michel Debats, France / Germany
Monsoon Wedding
by Mira Nair, USA
The Tramp And The Dictator | Der Tramp und der Diktator
by Kevin Brownlow, Michael Kloft, United Kingdom / Germany
Uncle Frank | Onkel Frank
by Matthew Ginsburg, USA
Un mondo diverso è possibile | A Different World Is Possible | Eine andere Welt ist möglich
by Citto Maselli, Gillo Pontecorvo, Cristina Comencini, Pasquale Scimeca und 29 andere, Italy

Gala

Amadeus - Director's Cut
by Milos Forman, USA
Die Patriotin | The Female Patriot
by Alexander Kluge, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
The Great Dictator | Der große Diktator
by Charles Chaplin, USA

Panorama

All About Lily Chou-Chou
by Shunji Iwai, Japan
Alle Gefühle glauben an einen glücklichen Ausgang
by Angelika Wittlich, Germany
Alt om min Far | All About My Father
by Even Benestad, Norway / Denmark
Altyn Kyrghol | My Brother, Silk Road
by Marat Sarulu, Kyrgyzstan / Kazakhstan
America So Beautiful
by Babak Shokrian, USA
As três Marias | The Three Marias
by Aluizio Abranches, Brazil / Italy
Babies On The Sun
by Garine Torossian, Canada
Big Shot's Funeral
by Feng Xiaogang, People's Republic of China
Boomerang
by Dragan Marinkovic, Canada / Yugoslavia
Bungalow
by Ulrich Köhler, Germany
Caught In Time
by Abigail Zealey Bess, USA
Celebration
by Daniel Stedman, USA
Chaos
by Coline Serreau, France
Clandestinos | Clandestins | Im Untergrund
by Patricia Moran, Brazil
Dadá
by Eduardo Vaisman, Brazil
El sueño de Ibiza | Ibiza Dream | Ibiza Traum
by Igor Fioravanti, Spain
En la ciudad sin limites | Beyond Remembrance | Jenseits der Erinnerung
by Antonio Hernandez, Spain / Argentina
Exit
by Simone van Dusseldorp, Netherlands
Food Of Love
by Ventura Pons, Spain / Germany
Francisca
by Eva López-Sánchez, Mexico / Germany
Friends in High Places | Freunde mit Einfluss
by Lindsey Merrison, Germany / Switzerland
Go
by Isao Yukisada, Japan
Golden Gate
by Fernando Meirelles, Katia Lund, Brazil
Head Käed | Good Hands
by Peeter Simm, Estonia / Latvia
Honogurai mizuno sokokara | Dark Water
by Hideo Nakata, Japan
Hua Yan | Dazzling
by Xin Lee, People's Republic of China
Im toten Winkel. Hitlers Sekretärin | Blind Spot. Hitler's Secretary
by André Heller, Othmar Schmiderer, Austria
Itai Futari | A Painful Pair
by Hisashi Saito, Japan
Jang Aur Aman | War And Peace
by Anand Patwardhan, India
Jazireh | The Island
by Safoura Ahmadi, Iran
Jeffrey's Hollywood Screen Trick
by Todd Downing, USA
Just A Kiss
by Fisher Stevens, USA
Juste une femme | Just a woman
by Mitra Farahani, B.Y., France / Iran
Kami no ko tachi | God's Children
by Hiroshi Shinomiya, Japan
Klaustrophobie
by Carlos Dessbesell-Schüler, Germany
Kriegerin des Lichts | Warrior Of Light
by Monika Treut, Germany
La bande du drugstore | Dandy
by François Armanet, France
L'Ange de Goudron | Tar Angel
by Denis Chouinard, Canada
Le troisième oeil | The Third Eye
by Christophe Fraipont, Belgium
Lilith On Top
by Lynne Stopkewich, Canada
L'Inverno | Winter
by Nina di Majo, Italy
Los Niños de Rusia | The Children Of Russia | Die Kinder Russlands
by Jaime Camino, Spain
Lost In La Mancha
by Keith Fulton, Louis Pepe, United Kingdom
Marlene Dietrich - Her Own Song
by David Riva, Germany
Millennium Man
by Jason Barker, United Kingdom
Moro no Brasil | Moro No Brasil
by Mika Kaurismäki, Germany / Finland
Nan ren si shi | July Rhapsody
by Ann Hui, Hong Kong, China
O gotejar da luz | Light Drops | Lichttropfen
by Fernando Vendrell, Portugal
O Invasor | The Trespasser
by Beto Brant, Brazil
Once | Einmal
by Ellen Flanders, Canada
On_Line
by Jed Weintrob, USA
Øyenstikker | Dragonflies
by Marius Holst, Norway
Paradox Lake
by Przemyslaw Reut, USA / Germany
Patul lui procust | Bed Of Procust
by Viorica Mesina, Sergiu Prodan, Moldova
Piñero
by Leon Ichaso, Cuba / USA
Popcorn Story
by Tudor Giurgiu, Romania
Pyongyang Robogirl
by Jouni Hokkanen, Simojukka Ruippo, Finland
Roadmovie
by Harry Sachs, Germany
Ruthie And Connie: Every Room In The House
by Deborah Dickson, USA
Sbagliando s'impara (Practice Makes Perfect)
by Stian Smestad, United Kingdom
Sepuluh menit menjelang kematian | Ten Minutes Before Dying
by Michel Cayla, Canada / Indonesia
Skaz pro Fedota-Streltsa | The Tale Of Fedot, The Shooter | Die Legende von dem Schützen Fedot
by Sergei Ovcarov, Russian Federation
Suddenly Naked
by Anne Wheeler, Canada
Sur mes Lèvres | Read My Lips
by Jacques Audiard, France
Swing
by Tony Gatlif, France
Texas
by Circumstance, United Kingdom / Australia
The Birthday
by Lucy Blakstad, Ireland
The Burning Wall
by Hava Kohav Beller, USA
The Cockettes
by Bill Weber, David Weissman, USA
The Laramie Project
by Moises Kaufman, USA
The Pitch
by Nash Edgerton, Australia
The Waiting Room | Wartezimmer
by Penelope Buitenhuis, Canada
The Yellow Bird
by Faye Dunaway, USA
Todas las azafatas van al cielo | Every Stewardess Goes To Heaven
by Daniel Burman, Argentina / Spain
Tunten lügen nicht | Queens Don't Cry
by Rosa von Praunheim, Germany
Ultraviolet
by Paul Budnitz, USA
Varuh meje | Guardian Of The Frontier
by Maja Weiss, Slovenia / Germany
Venus Boyz
by Gabriel Baur, Switzerland / Germany
Walking On Water
by Tony Ayres, Australia

Panorama (Special Screenings)

Lo sguardo digitale
by Diverse Regisseure, Italy

Forum

Ai Jun Ru Meng | Dance of a Dream
by Andrew Lau, Hong Kong, China
Alexei to izumi | Alexei and the Spring
by Motohashi Seiichi, Japan
Aoud rih | Wind Horse | Le cheval de vent
by Daoud Aoulad Syad, Morocco / France
Aprel | April
by Konstantin Mursenko, Russian Federation
Atlantic Drift
by Michel Daëron, Austria / France
Auf allen Meeren | On the Seven Seas
by Johannes Holzhausen, Austria / Switzerland
August
by Avi Mograbi, Israel / France
Chen Mo he Meiting | Chen Mo and Meiting | Chen Mo und Meiting
by Liu Hao, People's Republic of China / Germany
Corpus Callosum
by Michael Snow, Canada
Der Kult der Steine | Fünf Filme von Luigi di Gianni
by Luigi di Gianni, Italy
Deti iz bezdny | Children from the Abyss
by Pawel Tschuchraj, USA / Russian Federation
Dorogi - Unterwegs | Roads
by Marat Magambetow, Germany
Dust | Staub
by Michale Boganim, United Kingdom / Ukraine
Elämän äidit | Mothers of Life
by A. Lapsui, Markku Lehmuskallio, Finland
El Valley Centro
by James Benning, USA
É minha cara / That's My Face | That's My Face
by Thomas Allen Harris, USA / Brazil
Emmauksen tiellä | On the Road to Emmaus
by Markku Pölönen, Finland
Enan no musume | Daughter from Yan'an
by Ikeya Kaoru, Japan
Epoca - The Making Of History
by Andreas Hoessli,Isabella Huser, Switzerland
Fantômes | Spirits
by Jean-Paul Civeyrac, France
Geschichten aus dem Lepratal | Tales From Leper Valley
by Andrei Schwartz, Germany
Giravolte | Spinwheelin' in Roma | Drehungen
by Carola Spadoni, Italy
Goyangirul butakhae | Take Care of My Cat
by Jeong Jae-Eun, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Hai xian | Seafood
by Zhu Wen, People's Republic of China / Hong Kong, China
Hama Maiku (namae no nai mori) | Yokohama Mike (A Forest with no Name)
by Aoyama Shinji, Japan
He min gong tiao wu | Dance with Farm Workers
by Wu Wenguang, People's Republic of China
He zi | The Box
by Ying Weiwei, People's Republic of China
Histoire de ma vie racontée par mes photographies | Story of My Life Told by My Photographs | Geschichte meines Lebens in Fotografien
by Boris Lehman, Belgium
Jin nian xia tian | Fish and Elephant
by Li Yu, People's Republic of China
Jochen - ein Golzower aus Philadelphia | Jochen - a Golzower from Philadelphia
by Barbara Junge, Winfried Junge, Germany
Kasei no kanon | The Mars Canon
by Kazama Shiori, Japan
Klassenfahrt
by Henner Winckler, Germany
La última huella | The Last Trace | Die letzte Spur
by Paola Castillo, Chile
L'Chayim, Comrade Stalin
by Yale Strom, USA
Le doux amour des hommes | Man's Gentle Love
by Jean-Paul Civeyrac, France
Le rêve plus fort que la mort | La vache merveilleuse
by Jean Rouch, France
Les soviets plus l'électricité | The soviets plus electricity | Sowjetmacht plus Elektrifizierung
by Nicolas Rey, France
Ljudmilas röst | The Voice of Ljudmila | Ljudmilas Stimme
by Gunnar Bergdahl, Sweden
Lola
by Carl Bessai, Canada
Los
by James Benning, USA
Manzan benigaki
by Ogawa Shinsuke, Peng Xiaolian, Japan
Mariages | Marriages | Hochzeiten
by Catherine Martin, Canada
Mi yu shi qi xiao shi | Weekend Plot
by Zhang Ming, People's Republic of China
Nakta(dul) | Camel(s)
by Park Ki-Yong, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
One Night the Moon
by Rachel Perkins, Australia
Palumu no ki | A Tree of Palme
by Nakamura Takashi, Japan
Pamietam | I Remember
by Andrzej Wajda, USA / Poland
Pather Chujaeri | The Play is on
by Pankaj Rishi Kumar, India
Quan Zhi Sha Shou | Fulltime Killer
by Johnnie To, Wai Ka Fai, Hong Kong, China
Sadbata kato plach | Fate as a Rat | Ein Rattendasein
by Iwan Pawlow, Bulgaria / Macedonia
Satin rouge | Red Satin
by Raja Amari, Tunisia / France
Shurayuki hime | The Princess Blade
by Sato Shinsuke, Japan
Sobibor, 14 Octobre 1943, 16 heures | Sobibor, 14 October 1943, 4 p.m.
by Claude Lanzmann, France
Sogobi
by James Benning, USA
Steps for the Future
by Robyn Hofmeyr, D. Phakathi, South Africa
The Secret
by Ronit Kertsner, Israel
The Settlers | Die Siedler
by Ruth Walk, Israel
Thung lung hoang vang | The Deserted Valley
by Pham Nhue Giang, Vietnam
Tie lu yan xian | Along the Railway
by Du Haibin, People's Republic of China
Tiexi qu | Tiexi District
by Wang Bing, People's Republic of China
Tom
by Mike Hoolboom, Canada
Uckermark
by Volker Koepp, Germany
Un día de suerte | A Lucky Day | Ein Glückstag
by Sandra Gugliotta, Argentina
Wa dong ren | The Rule of the Game
by Ho Ping, Taiwan
Wang Shouxian de xia tian | A High Sky Summer | Wang Shouxians Sommer
by Li Jixian, People's Republic of China
Wesh wesh, qu'est-ce qui se passe? | Wesh wesh | Wesh wesh, was geht hier ab?
by Rabah Ameur-Zaïmeche, France
Wo bu yao ni guan | Leave Me Alone
by Tiger Hu, People's Republic of China
Wo men hai pa | Shanghai Panic
by Andrew Cheng Yusu, People's Republic of China
Xi wang zhi lu | Railroad of Hope
by Ning Ying, People's Republic of China
Yue shi | Lunar Eclipse
by Wang Quan'an, People's Republic of China

Kinderfilmfest / 14plus

Anders-Artig | Other-Wise
by Christina Schindler, Germany
A Passage To Ottawa | Die Reise nach Ottawa
by Gaurav Seth, Canada
Ballett ist ausgefallen | Ballet Was Cancelled
by Anne Wild, Germany
Bulten söker en kompis | A Friend For Bolt | Bulten sucht einen Freund
by Lennart & Ylva-Li Gustafsson, Sweden
Choori | Chick | Kücken
by Javad Ardakani, Iran
Delivery Day | Liefertag
by Jane Manning, Australia
Glasskår | Scars | Einschnitte
by Lars Berg, Norway / Sweden
Göken Ulla | Ulla The Cuckoo | Der Kuckuck Ulla
by Johan Hagelbäck, Sweden
Hildegarde | Hildegard
by Di Drew, Australia
Hilfe, ich bin ein Junge | Help, I'm A Boy
by Oliver Dommenget, Germany
Klatretøsen | Catch That Girl | Kletter-Ida
by Hans Fabian Wullenweber, Denmark
Klonkadonka!
by Adam Marko-Nord, Sweden
Koski pod Dosdem | Cats In The Rain | Katzen im Regen
by Alexey Demin, Russian Federation
La Belle au bois d'or | The Beauty Of The Golden Wood | Die Schöne im goldenen Wald
by Bernard Palacios, France
List | The Letter | Der Brief
by Denijal Hasanovic, Poland
Mabul | The Flood | Sintflut
by Guy Nattiv, Israel
Mens du står utenfor | Outside - Looking In | Wenn du draußen bist
by Nina F. Grünfeld, Norway
Minoes
by Vincent Bal, Netherlands
Min søsters børn | My Sister's Kids | Die Kinder meiner Schwester
by Tomas Villum Jensen, Denmark
Myyrän aarre | The Mole's Treasure | Der Schatz des Maulwurfs
by Tini Sauvo, Finland
Premier Amour | First Love | Erste Liebe
by Bernard Garant, Belgium
Regína | Regina
by María Sigurdardóttir, Iceland / Norway
Ronja Rövadotter | Ronja, The Robber's Daughter | Ronja, die Räuberstochter
by Tage Danielsson, Sweden / Norway
Send mere Slik | Send More Candy | Send mehr Süßes
by Cæcilia Holbek Trier, Denmark / Sweden
Tornehekken | The Hedge Of Thorns | Dornenhecke
by Anita Killi, Norway
Virginia's Run | Virginias Rennen
by Peter Markle, Canada
War Game | Spiel im Krieg
by Dave Unwin, United Kingdom

Perspektive Deutsches Kino

80000 Shots
by Manfred Walther, Germany
99euro-films
by Mark Schlichter, Esther Gronenborn, Martin Walz, Nicolette Krebitz u.a., Germany
Absolut Warhola
by Stanislaw Mucha, Germany
Der Glanz von Berlin
by Antje Kruska, Judith Keil, Germany
Fickende Fische | Do Fish Do It?
by Almut Getto, Germany
Happiness Is A Warm Gun
by Thomas Imbach, Germany / Switzerland
Mein kleines Kind | My Little One
by Katja Baumgarten, Germany
Mutanten
by Katalin Gödrös, Germany
Planet B: Detective Lovelorn
by Thomas Frick, Germany
Planet B: The Antman
by Christoph Gampl, Germany
Verrückt nach Paris | Crazy For Paris
by Eike Besuden, Pago Balke, Germany

Retrospective

48 Köpfe aus dem Szondi-Test und 5 andere Kurzfilme
by Kurt Kren, Austria
48 Stunden bis Acapulco
by Klaus Lemke, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
491
by Vilgot Sjöman, Sweden
8e 1/2 / Huit et Demi | Otto e mezzo / Huit et demi | Achteinhalb
by Federico Fellini, Italy / France
Abschied von gestern
by Alexander Kluge, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Ac Kurtlar
by Yilmaz Güney, Turkey
Acteón
by Jorge Grau, Spain
Afri Cola & Puschkin-Mann
by Charles Wilp, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Àlmodozások kora | Age Of Illusions | Zeit der Träumereien
by István Szabó, Hungary
Am Rand
by Ferry Radax, Konrad Bayer, Austria
Antigone
by Ula Stöckl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
A Taste Of Honey | Bitterer Honig
by Tony Richardson, United Kingdom
Autorennen
by Vlado Kristl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
A Woman And A Half - Hildegard Knef
by Clarissa Ruge, Germany
Banditi a orgosolo | Die Banditen von Orgosolo
by Vittorio De Seta, Italy
Billy Liar | Geliebter Spinner
by John Schlesinger, United Kingdom
Blow-Up
by Michelangelo Antonioni, United Kingdom
Byalata staya
by Metodi Andonow, Bulgaria
Catch Us If You Can (aka: Having A Wild Weekend) | Catch Us If You Can | Fangt uns, wenn ihr könnt!
by John Boorman, United Kingdom
Cerny Petr | Der schwarze Peter
by Milos Forman, Czechoslovakia
Charles mort ou vif | Charles tot oder lebendig
by Alain Tanner, Switzerland
Csend és kiáltás | Silence And Cry | Stille und Schrei
by Miklós Jancsó, Hungary
Das Brot der frühen Jahre | The Bread Of Those Early Years
by Herbert Vesely, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Das kleine Chaos
by Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Das Porträt
by May Spils, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Das zweite Gleis
by Joachim Kunert, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
De minder gelukkige terugkeer van Joszef Katus naar het land van Rembrandt | Die weniger glückliche Rückkehr des Jozef Katus in das Land Rembrandts
by Wim Verstappen, Netherlands
Der Angriff der Gegenwart auf die übrige Zeit
by Alexander Kluge, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Der Augenzeuge Nr. 8
Germany (Soviet-occupied zone 1945 to 1948)
Der goldene Schuss
by Winfried Parkinson, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Der Sekretär
by Jürgen Böttcher, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Der Stadtstreicher
by Rainer Werner Fassbinder, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Die Artisten in der Zirkuskuppel: ratlos
by Alexander Kluge, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Die Mörder sind unter uns
by Wolfgang Staudte, Germany (Soviet-occupied zone 1945 to 1948)
Die Parallelstraße
by Ferdinand Khittl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Die Sünderin
by Willi Forst, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Een Ochtend van zes weken
by Nikolai van der Heyde, Netherlands
El arte de vivir
by Julio Diamante, Spain
Eltávozott nap | The Girl | Das Mädchen
by Márta Mészáros, Hungary
Elveszett paradicsom | The Lost Paradise | Das verlorene Paradies
by Károly Makk, Hungary
Et cetera
by Jan Svankmajer, Czechoslovakia
Fata Morgana | Left-Handed Fate
by Vicente Aranda, Spain
Film ohne Titel
by Rudolf Jugert, Germany (Western zones 1945 to 1949)
Flügel und Feseln/L'Avenir d'Emile
by Helma Sanders-Brahms, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) / France
Fuoco!
by Gian Vittorio Baldi, Italy
General i resni clovek | Der General und der ernste Mensch
by Vlado Kristl, Yugoslavia
Geschminkte Jugend
by Max Nosseck, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Haben sie Abitur?
by Ula Stöckl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Herbst der Gammler
by Peter Fleischmann, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Herman Slobbe
by Johan van der Keuken, Netherlands
If...
by Lindsay Anderson, United Kingdom
I fidanzati | Die Verlobten
by Ermanno Olmi, Italy
Il Grande silenzio / Le Grand Silence | The Great Silence | Leichen pflastern seinen Weg
by Sergio Corbucci, Italy / France
Intimni osvetlení | Intime Beleuchtung
by Ivan Passer, Czechoslovakia
I Sovversivi | Die Subversiven
by Paolo & Vittorio Taviani, Italy
Istorija Asi Kljacinoj, kotoraja ljubila, da ne vysla zamuz | The Story Of Asja Klyachina | Asjas Glück
by A. Michalkow-Kontschalowskij, UDSSR
Jahrgang 45
by Jürgen Böttcher, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Jeudi on chantera comme dimanche
by Luc de Heusch, Belgium / France
Karla
by Herrmann Zschoche, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Kärlek 65 | Love 65 | Roulette der Liebe
by Bo Widerberg, Sweden
Kvarteret korpen | Raven's End | Das Rabenviertel
by Bo Widerberg, Sweden
La caza | The Hunt | Die Jagd
by Carlos Saura, Spain
La Collectionneuse | Die Sammlerin
by Eric Rohmer, France
La Dérive
by Paula Delsol, France
La Guerre est finie | The War Is Over | Der Krieg ist vorbei
by Alain Resnais, France / Sweden
La Jetée | The Pier | Am Rande des Rollfelds
by Chris Marker, France
La tía Tula | Tante Tula
by Míguel Picazo, Spain
La via lattéa / La voie lactée | Die Milchstrasse
by Luis Bunuel, Spain / France
L'Eclisse / L'Eclipse | Liebe 1962
by Michelangelo Antonioni, Italy / France
Le départ | Der Start
by Jerzy Skolimowski, Belgium
L'Enfance nue | Nackte Kindheit
by Maurice Pialat, France
Les Bonnes femmes | Die Unbefriedigten
by Claude Chabrol, France / Italy
Les Coeurs verts | Grüne Herzen
by Edouard Luntz, France
Lieder machen Leute
by Gitta Nickel-Gass, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Listopad / Giorgobistve | Die Weinernte
by Otar Iosseliani, UDSSR
Liv
by Pal Lokkeberg, Norway
Ljubavni slucaj ili Tragedija sluzbenice | Ein Liebesfall
by Dusan Makavejev, Yugoslavia
Lots Weib
by Egon Günther, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Machorka-Muff
by Jean-Marie Straub, Daniele Huillet, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Madeleine Madeleine
by Vlado Kristl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Mahlzeiten
by Edgar Reitz, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Manöver
by May Spils, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Mr. Freedom | Mister Freedom
by William Klein, France
Mudar de vida | Das Leben ändern
by Paulo Rocha, Portugal
Nachts auf den Straßen
by Rudolf Jugert, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Na und...
by Marquard Bohm, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Neun Leben hat die Katze
by Ula Stöckl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Nicht löschbares Feuer
by Harun Farocki, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Nicht versöhnt oder es hilft nur Gewalt, wo Gewalt herrscht
by Jean-Marie Straub, Daniele Huillet, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Niewinni czarodzieje | Innocent Sorcerers | Die unschuldigen Zauberer
by Andrzej Wajda, Poland
Nóz w wodzie | Knife In The Water | Das Messer im Wasser
by Roman Polanski, Poland
Oldás és kötés/Cantata Profana | Cantata
by Miklós Jancsó, Hungary
Onnenpeli | Game Of Luck
by Risto Jarva, Finland
Os verdes anos
by Paolo Rocha, Portugal
Paranoia
by Adriaan Ditvoorst, Netherlands
Pasaierka | The Passenger | Die Passagierin
by Witold Lesiewicz,Adrzrej Munk, Poland
Performance
by Donald Cammell, Nicholas Roeg, United Kingdom
Persona
by Ingmar Bergmann, Sweden
Pierrot le fou | Elf Uhr nachts
by Jean-Luc Godard, France / Italy
Ponedelnik sutrin
by Irina Aktascheva, C. Piskov, Bulgaria
Prima della rivoluzione | Vor der Revolution
by Bernardo Bertolucci, Italy
Prosoppo me prosoppo | Face To Face
by Raviros Manthoulis, Greece
Rani Radovi | Early Works | Frühe Werke
by Zelimir Zilnik, Yugoslavia
Reconstituirea | Die Rekonstruktion
by Lucian Pintilie, Romania
Rote Sonne
by Rudolf Thome, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Rysopis | Besondere Kennzeichen: keine
by Jerzy Skolimowski, Poland
Schwestern der Revolution
by Rosa von Praunheim, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Sedmikrásky | Tausendschönchen
by Vera Chytilová, Czechoslovakia
Selbstschüsse
by Lutz Mommartz, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Siamo Italiani | Die Italiener
by Alexander J. Seiler, Switzerland
Sightseeing
by Peter Nestler, Sweden
Smutecni slavnost | Wut und Trauer
by Zdenek Sirovy, Czechoslovakia
Sodrásban | Current | Wirbel
by István Gaál, Hungary
Solo | Die Brut der Gewalt
by Jean-Pierre Mocky, France / Belgium
Sonnabend Abend 17 Uhr
by Ula Stöckl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Sonne halt!
by Ferry Radax, Konrad Bayer, Austria
Soy Cuba / Ja Cuba | Soy Cuba
by Michail Kalatasow, UDSSR / Cuba
Spielplatz
by Heinz Müller, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Spur der Steine
by Frank Beyer, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Stine og Drengene
by Finn Karlsson, Denmark
Strasti po Andreju | Andrej Rubljow
by Andrej Tarkowskij, UDSSR
Struktura krysztalu | The Structure Of Crystal | Struktur des Kristalls
by Krzysztof Zanussi, Poland
Studentinnen - Eindrücke von einer technischen Hochschule | Studentinnen
by Winfried Junge, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Sult / Svält | Hunger
by Henning Carlsen, Denmark
Tätowierung
by Johannes Schaaf, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Ten Years After
by Matthias Weiss, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
The Magical Mystery Tour
by The Beatles, United Kingdom
The Stones In The Park
by Jo Durden-Smith,Leslie Woodhead, United Kingdom
Ticho
by Milan Peer, Czechoslovakia
Tobby
by Hansjürgen Pohland, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Trailer:Abschied von gestern
Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Up The Junction
by Ken Loach, United Kingdom
Ursula oder das unwerte Leben
by Walter Marti, Reni Mertens, Switzerland
Viva Maria | Viva Maria!
by Louis Malle, France / Italy
Vivre ici
by Claude Goretta, Switzerland
Weekend
by Palle Kjærulff-Schmidt, Denmark
Worte des Vorsitzenden
by Harun Farocki, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Yksityisalue
by Maunu Kurkvaara, Finland
Zaduszki | All Soul's Day | Allerseelen
by Tadeusz Konwicki, Poland
Zastava iljicha | I Am Twenty | Ich bin zwanzig Jahre alt
by Marlen Chutsijew, UDSSR
Zur Sache, Schätzchen
by May Spils, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)