Berlinale: Programme


Programme 2001

Competition

Ai ni ai wo | Betelnut Beauty
Dir: Lin Cheng-sheng, Taiwan, China / France
À ma soeur! | Fat Girl
Dir: Catherine Breillat, France
Âme Noire | Black Soul
Dir: Martine Chartrand, Canada
Å se en båt med seil | To See A Boat In Sail | Ein Boot mit Segeln sehen
Dir: Anja Breien, Norway
A Short Film About Death | Ansichten über den Selbstmord
Dir: Lin Jun-hong, Taiwan, China
Bamboozled | It's Showtime
Dir: Spike Lee, USA
Chloe
Dir: Go Riju, Japan
Chocolat
Dir: Lasse Hallström, USA
Covered With Chocolate
Dir: Ansgar Ahlers, Germany
Félix et Lola | Felix & Lola
Dir: Patrice Leconte, France
Fifty-Fifty
Dir: Peter Kern, Germany
Finding Forrester | Forrester - Gefunden!
Dir: Gus Van Sant, USA
Gong dong kyung bi gu yuk JSA | J.S.A. (Joint Security Area)
Dir: Park Chan-Wook, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Hua yang de nian hua
Dir: Wong Kar-wai, Hong Kong, China
Intimacy | Intimität
Dir: Patrice Chéreau, France
Inugami
Dir: Masato Harada, Japan
Italiensk for begyndere | Italian For Beginners | Italienisch für Anfänger
Dir: Lone Scherfig, Denmark
Jungle Jazz: Public Enemy #1
Dir: Frank Fitzpatrick, USA
Konsten att flagga | The Art Of Flying A Flag | Lebenskunst
Dir: Ingrid Rudefors, Peter Östlund, Sweden
Kövek | Stones | Steine
Dir: Ferenc Cakó, Hungary
La ciénaga | The Swamp | Der Morast
Dir: Lucrecia Martel, Argentina / Spain
La fabrique d'anges | The Making Of Angels
Dir: Eva Visnyei, Belgium
Le fate ignoranti | (The Ignorant Fairies)
Dir: Ferzan Ozpetek, Italy / France
Little Senegal
Dir: Rachid Bouchareb, France / Germany
Malèna | Der Zauber von Malèna
Dir: Giuseppe Tornatore, Italy / USA
My Sweet Home
Dir: Filippos Tsitos, Germany / Greece
Shi qi sui de dan che | Beijing Bicycle
Dir: Wang Xiao-shuai, People's Republic of China / France
The Claim
Dir: Michael Winterbottom, United Kingdom / Canada
The Tailor of Panama | Der Schneider von Panama
Dir: John Boorman, Ireland / United Kingdom
Traffic
Dir: Steven Soderbergh, USA
Trust Me
Dir: Virginia Pitts, New Zealand
Weiser
Dir: Wojciech Marczewski, Poland / Switzerland
Wit
Dir: Mike Nichols, USA
You're The One (Una historia de entonces) | You're the One (A Tale From Then) | You're The One (Eine Geschichte von damals)
Dir: José Luis Garci, Spain

Competition (out of competition)

Enemy at the Gates | Duell-Enemy At The Gates
Dir: Jean-Jacques Annaud, Germany / United Kingdom
Hannibal
Dir: Ridley Scott, USA
Quills | Quills - Macht der Besessenheit
Dir: Philip Kaufman, USA
Super 8 Stories By Emir Kusturica
Dir: Emir Kusturica, Germany / Italy
Thirteen Days
Dir: Roger Donaldson, USA

Competition (Special Screening)

2001: A Space Odyssey | 2001: Odyssee im Weltraum
Dir: Stanley Kubrick, United Kingdom / USA
Metropolis
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Paths Of Glory | Wege zum Ruhm
Dir: Stanley Kubrick, USA
Stanley Kubrick: A Life In Pictures
Dir: Jan Harlan, United Kingdom
Una lunga, lunga, lunga notte d'amore | A Long, Long, Long Night Of Love
Dir: Luciano Emmer, Italy

Panorama

Anita no perd el tren | Anita Takes A Chance | Anita lässt nichts anbrennen
Dir: Ventura Pons, Spain
Bad Luck Love
Dir: Olli Saarela, Finland
Berlin Babylon
Dir: Hubertus Siegert, Germany
Berlin Is In Germany
Dir: Hannes Stöhr, Germany
Blue End
Dir: Kaspar Kasics, Switzerland
Chop Suey
Dir: Bruce Weber, USA
Controvento | Against The Wind | Gegen den Wind
Dir: Peter Del Monte, Italy
Daresalam
Dir: Issa Serge Coelo, France / Burkina
Der Traum ist aus | The Dream Is Gone
Dir: Christoph Schuch, Germany
De zee die denkt | The Sea That Thinks | Das Meer, das denkt
Dir: Gert de Graaff, Netherlands
Di jou tian chang | Forever And Ever | Forever and Ever
Dir: Raymond To, Hong Kong
Disco Pigs
Dir: Kirsten Sheridan, Ireland
Domenica
Dir: Wilma Labate, Italy
Don's Plum
Dir: R.D. Robb, USA / Denmark
El séptimo día | The Seventh Day | Der siebte Tag
Dir: Gabriel Lichtmann, Argentina
En quête des soeurs Papin | The Search For The Papin Sisters | Auf der Suche nach den Schwestern Papin
Dir: Claude Ventura, France
Erè mèla mèla
Dir: Daniel Wiroth, France / Luxembourg
Et cetera... | The Annotation
Dir: Andrey Osipov, Russian Federation
Expecting
Dir: Richard Press, USA
Extranjeros de sí mismos | Strangers To Themselves | Sich selber fremd
Dir: Javier Rioyo, J.L.L. Linares, Spain
Familjehemligheter | Family Secrets | Familiengeheimnisse
Dir: Kjell-Åke Andersson, Sweden
Fan yi cho | Lavender | Lavendel
Dir: Ip Kam-hung, Hong Kong, China
Forbidden Fruit
Dir: Sue Maluwa Bruce, Germany / Zimbabwe
From The Queen To The Chief Executive
Dir: Herman Yau, Hong Kong, China
Gaea Girls
Dir: Kim Longinotto, Jano Williams, United Kingdom
Gimme Shelter
Dir: D.+A.Maysles, Ch. Zwerin, USA
Gotteszell
Dir: Helga Reidemeister, Germany
Hedwig And The Angry Inch
Dir: John Cameron Mitchell, USA
Helgoland
Dir: Karin Westerlund, Denmark
Hotoke
Dir: Jinsei Tsuji, Japan
ivansxtc. (To Live And Die In Hollywood) | ivansxtc. (Leben und Sterben in Hollywood)
Dir: Bernard Rose, USA / United Kingdom
Je t'aime John Wayne
Dir: Toby MacDonald, United Kingdom
Julie Johnson
Dir: Bob Gosse, USA
Klisti dromi | Roadblocks | Versperrte Wege
Dir: Stavros Ioannou, Greece
Krajinka | Landscape | Landschaft
Dir: Martin Sulík, Slovakian Republic / Czech Republic
Las razones de mis amigos | Friends Have Reasons | Die guten Gründe meiner Freunde
Dir: Gerardo Herrero, Spain
Late Night Shopping
Dir: Saul Metzstein, United Kingdom
Latitude Zero | Breitengrad Null
Dir: Toni Venturi, Brazil
Le roi danse | The King Is Dancing | Der König tanzt
Dir: Gérard Corbiau, Belgium / France
Les blessures assassines | Murderous Maids | Mörderische Dienstmädchen
Dir: Jean-Pierre Denis, France
Lightmaker
Dir: Dieter Meier, USA / Switzerland
Lo básico | The Basics | Die Hauptsache
Dir: José García Hernández, Spain
Los Rebeldes | Rebels | Rebellen
Dir: Ariane Kessissoglou, Germany / Cuba
Lost And Delirious
Dir: Léa Pool, Canada
Love Come Down
Dir: Clement Virgo, Canada
Maelström
Dir: Denis Villeneuve, Canada
Mein Boss bin ich | Me, My Own Boss
Dir: Niki List, Austria
Memórias póstumas | Posthumous Memoires | Posthume Erinnerungen
Dir: André Klotzel, Brazil / Portugal
Memorie di una festa | Memories Of A Feast | Erinnerungen an ein Fest
Dir: Laura Mandolesi Ferrini, Italy
Mortel Transfert | Mortal Transfer
Dir: Jean-Jacques Beineix, France / Germany
Nippon No Kuroi Natsu - Enzai | Darkness In The Light | Ans Licht gebracht
Dir: Kei Kumai, Japan
Nunmul | Tears | Die Tränen
Dir: Sang-soo Im, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Ode To A Hunter | Ode an einen Jäger
Dir: Per Fronth, USA
Palíndromo | Palindrome | Palindrom
Dir: Philippe Barcinski, Brazil
Paszport | Passport | Pass
Dir: Péter Gothár, Hungary
Pout | Fair | Jahrmarkt
Dir: David Duponchel, Czech Republic
Raconte | Story Telling | Erzähl
Dir: Malandrin Guillaume, Belgium
Riconciliati | Reconciled | Versöhnt
Dir: Rosalia Polizzi, Italy
Sa tree lex | The Iron Ladies | Die eisernen Ladies
Dir: Yongyooth Thongkonthun, Thailand
Series 7
Dir: Daniel Minahan, USA
Solo por hoy | Only For Today | Nur für heute
Dir: Ariel Rotter, Argentina
Sonntags | On Sundays
Dir: Ina Weisse, Germany
Southern Comfort
Dir: Kate Davis, USA
The Basement Girl
Dir: Midi Onodera, Canada
The Dark Side Of Daren
Dir: Maximilian Moll, Germany
The Fluffer
Dir: Richard Glatzer, USA
The Girl
Dir: Sande Zeig, USA
Tom Clay Jesus
Dir: Hoang A. Duong, USA
Trois huit | Nightshift | Nachtschicht
Dir: Philippe Le Guay, France
Tyr | The Shooting Gallery | Schießstand
Dir: Taras Tomenko, Ukraine
Venkel's Syndrome | Venkel-Syndrom
Dir: Vito Rocco, United Kingdom
Veta
Dir: Teona Strugar Mitevska, Macedonia / USA
Vtorostepennye ljudi | Second Class Citizens | Menschen zweiter Klasse
Dir: Kira Muratova, Ukraine
Wilde Ehe | Hitched
Dir: Kathrin Feistl, Germany
Yixizhuoma | Song Of Tibet
Dir: Xie Fei, People's Republic of China
Zoom
Dir: Otto Alexander Jahrreiss, Germany

Forum

Ai Xuoi Van Ly | Die lange Reise
Dir: Le Hoang, Vietnam
Alai Payuthey | Waves
Dir: Mani Ratnam, India
As I Was Moving Ahead Occasionally I Saw Brief Glimpses Of..
Dir: Jonas Mekas, USA
B-52
Dir: Hartmut Bitomsky, Germany
Ben Khong Chong | Das Ufer der Frauen ohne Männer
Dir: Luu Trong Ninh, Vietnam
Bogowie sierpa i mlota
Dir: Juri Chaschtschewatskij, Poland
Booye Kafoor, atre yas | Smell of Camphor, Fragrance of Jasmine | Der Geruch des Kampfers, der Duft von Jasmin
Dir: Bahman Farmanara, Iran
Chung Cu | Das Wohnhaus
Dir: Viet Linh, Vietnam
Comeuppance | Die wohlverdiente Strafe
Dir: Derek Chiu, Hong Kong
Commesso Viaggiatore | The Salesman | Der Handlungsreisende
Dir: Francesco Dal Bosco, Italy
Cronica de un desayuno | A Breakfast Chronicle | Chronik eines Frühstücks
Dir: Benjamin Cann, E.Carranza, Mexico
Danach hätte es schön sein müssen
Dir: Karin Jurschick, Germany
Departure
Dir: Yosuke NAKAGAWA, Japan
Der schöne Tag
Dir: Thomas Arslan, Germany
Det nya landet | The New Country
Dir: Geir Hansteen Jörgensen, Sweden
Devotion | A Film About Ogawa Productions
Dir: Barbara Hammer, USA / Japan
Deza-Fëmijët | Kinder, Kosovo 2000
Dir: Ferenc Moldoványi, Hungary
Die Legende vom Potsdamer Platz
Dir: Manfred Wilhelms, Germany
Doi Cat | Auf Sand gebaut
Dir: Nguyen Thanh Van, Vietnam
Do It
Dir: Sabine Gisiger, Marcel Zwingli, Switzerland
Eisenstein
Dir: Renny Bartlett, Canada / Germany
Fei Ya Fei | Flying Flying
Dir: Li Ying, Japan
Gaja Gamini
Dir: Maqbool Fisa Husain, India
Ha'mirpeset
Dir: Ruth Walk, Israel
Help!!!
Dir: Johnnie To, Hong Kong, China
Homemad(e)
Dir: Ruth Beckermann, Austria
I Am Josh Polonski's Brother
Dir: Raphael Nadjari, USA / France
I Love Beijing (Xiari nuanyangyang) | I Love Beijing
Dir: Ning Ying, People's Republic of China
I.T. (Immatriculation Temporaire) | Befristeter Aufenthalt
Dir: Gaité Fofana, Guinea / France
Jiang hu - The Triad Zone
Dir: Dante Lam, Hong Kong, China
Kalama Sutta: Seeing Is Believing
Dir: Holly Fisher, USA
Karunam | Pathos
Dir: Jayaraaj Raja Sekharan Nair, India
Kaza-hana | Schnee im Wind
Dir: Shinji Somai, Japan
Klassiko | Classic
Dir: Kari Väänänen, Finland
Konzert im Freien
Dir: Jürgen Böttcher, Germany
Kurische Nehrung
Dir: Volker Koepp, Germany
Lost Killers
Dir: Dito Tsintsadze, Germany
Love/Juice
Dir: Kaze Shindo, Japan
Maa | Das Land
Dir: Veikko Aaltonen, Finland
Mein langsames Leben
Dir: Angela Schanelec, Germany
Mua oi | The Guava House | Die Zeit der Guaven
Dir: Dang Nhat Minh, Vietnam
Nga ba don loc
Dir: Luu Trong Ninh, Vietnam
Njet smerti dlja menja... | ..
Dir: Renata Litwinowa, Russian Federation
Nous ne sommes plus morts
Dir: François L. Woukoache, Belgium
Pansion za kucheta | Hundepension
Dir: Stephan Komandarew, Bulgaria
Pasolini oggi | Pasolini heute
Dir: Gianluigi Toccafondo, Daniele, Italy
Photographie und jenseits | Drei Filme von Heinz Emigholz
Dir: Heinz Emigholz, Germany
Pie In The Sky: The Brigid Berlin Story
Dir: Vincent & Shelly Fremont, USA
Rendan | Quartet for Two
Dir: Naoto Takenaka, Japan
Reshimat Ahava | Love Inventory | Liebesinventar
Dir: David Fisher, Israel
Riben Guizi | Japanische Soldaten des Teufels
Dir: Minoru Matsui, Japan
Russkaja Palestina
Dir: Alexandr Rechwiashwili, Russian Federation
Soro no ana | Hole in the Sky
Dir: Kazuyoshi Kumakiri, Japan
Spiegelgrund
Dir: A.Schuster, T.Sindelgruber, Austria
Tekst ili apologija komentarija | Text oder Apologie eines Kommentars
Dir: Jekaterina Charlamowa, Russian Federation
The American Nightmare
Dir: Adam Simon, USA / United Kingdom
The Cabbie
Dir: Chen Yiwen, Chang Hua-kun, Taiwan
The Diplomat
Dir: Tom Zubrycki, Australia
The Foul King | Org-Titel: Banchikwang
Dir: Kim Jee-woon, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
The Inner Tour
Dir: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz, Israel / Palestinian Territories
The Optimists | The Story of the Rescue of the Jews of Bulgaria
Dir: Jacky Comforty, USA
The Sweetest Sound
Dir: Alan Berliner, USA
Tocá para mi | Play for me | Spiel für mich
Dir: Rodrigo Fürth, Argentina
To spiti tou Cain | Im Hause Kains
Dir: Christos Karakepelis, Greece
Trembling Before G-D
Dir: Sandi Dubowski, USA
Tro Lai Ngu Thuy
Dir: Le Manh Thich, Do Khanh Toan, Vietnam
Tutta la conoscenza del mondo | All The Knowledge Of The World | Alles Wissen der Welt
Dir: Eros Puglielli, Italy
Vao Nam Ra Bac | In den Süden und zurück
Dir: Phi Tien Son, Vietnam
Vivre après - Paroles de femmes | Das Leben danach - Worte von Frauen
Dir: Laurent Bécue-Renard, France
Werckmeister Harmoniak | The Werckmeister Harmonies | Die Werckmeisterschen Harmonien
Dir: Bela Tarr, Hungary / Germany
Zhan Tai | Platform
Dir: Jia Zhang-ke, Hong Kong, China / Japan

Kinderfilmfest / 14plus

A Little Inside
Dir: Kara Harshbarger, USA
Ali Zaoua
Dir: Nabil Ayouch, France / Morocco
Anokha Moti | Magic Pearl | Die wundersame Perle
Dir: Tapan Sinha, India
Bully Dance
Dir: Janet Perlman, Canada
Cirkeline - Ost & Kærlighed | Circleen - Mice And Romance | Cirkeline - Käse und Liebe
Dir: Jannik Hastrup, Denmark
Der Mistkerl
Dir: Andrea Katzenberger, Germany
Heidi
Dir: Markus Imboden, Switzerland / France
Hooves Of Fire
Dir: Richard Goleszowski, United Kingdom
Ikingut
Dir: Gisli Snær Erlingsson, Iceland / Norway
Il cielo cade | The Sky Will Fall | Der Himmel fällt
Dir: Andrea + Antonio Frazzi, Italy
Joyeux Noël, Rachid | Merry Christmas, Rachid
Dir: Sam Garbarski, Belgium / Italy
Lalia
Dir: Silvia Munt, Spain
La nota final | My Final Note
Dir: Maite Rivera Carbonell, Spain / Cuba
Lloyd: The Ugly Kid | Lloyd: Das häßliche Kind
Dir: Hector Barron, USA
Losing Touch
Dir: Sarah Gavron, United Kingdom
Mariken
Dir: André van Duren, Netherlands / Belgium
Mirakel | Miracle
Dir: Natasha Arthy, Denmark
Nagisa
Dir: Masaru Konuma, Japan
O Branco | The Color White | Die weiße Farbe
Dir: Ângela Pires,Liliana Sulzbach, Brazil
Ofanaim | Bicycle
Dir: Ronen Menachem, Israel
Sanzhyra
Dir: Nurbek Egen, Kyrgyzstan
Susanne Sillemann
Dir: Cæcilia Holbek Trier, Denmark
There's Only One Jimmy Grimble
Dir: John Hay, United Kingdom
The Testimony Of Taliesin Jones
Dir: Martin Duffy, United Kingdom
Yhä ylöspäin | Up Up Up
Dir: Heikki Prepula, Finland
Zamani barayé masti asbha | A Time For Drunken Horses | Zeit der trunkenen Pferde
Dir: Bahman Ghobadi, Iran

Retrospective

American Guerilla In The Philippines
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Begegnung mit Fritz Lang
Dir: Peter Fleischmann, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Beyond A Reasonable Doubt
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Clash By Night
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Cloak And Dagger
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Das Indische Grabmal | The Indian Tomb
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) / France
Das indische Grabmal - Teil 1: Die Sendung des Yoghi
Dir: Joe May, Germany (through 1945)
Das indische Grabmal - Teil 2: Der Tiger von Eschnapur
Dir: Joe May, Germany (through 1945)
Das Testament des Dr. Mabuse
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Das wandernde Bild
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Der müde Tod
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Der Tiger von Eschnapur | The Tiger of Eschnapur
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) / France
Die 1000 Augen des Dr. Mabuse | The Thousend Eyes of Dr Mabuse
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) / France
Die Nibelungen - 1. Film: Siegfried
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Die Nibelungen - 2. Film: Kriemhilds Rache
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Die Pest in Florenz
Dir: Otto Rippert, Germany (through 1945)
Die Spinnen - 1. Abenteuer: Der goldene See
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Die Spinnen - 2. Abenteuer: Das Brillantenschiff
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Docteur M
Dir: Claude Chabrol, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949) / France
Dr. Mabuse, Der Spieler - Teil 1: Der Grosse Spieler
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Dr. Mabuse, der Spieler - Teil 2: Inferno, ein Spiel von Menchen unserer Zeit
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Frau Im Mond
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Fritz Lang Interviewed By William Friedkin
Dir: William Friedkin, USA
Fury
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Hangmen Also Die! | Hangman Also Die!
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Harakiri
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Hilde Warren und der Tod
Dir: Joe May, Germany (through 1945)
House By The River
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Human Desire
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Kämpfende Herzen (Die Vier um die Frau) | Four Around A Woman
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
La bête humaine | Bestie Mensch
Dir: Jean Renoir, France
La chienne
Dir: Jean Renoir, France
Le Mépris | Contempt | Die Verachtung
Dir: Jean-Luc Godard, France / Italy
Liliom
Dir: Fritz Lang, France
M
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
M
Dir: Joseph Losey, USA
Mabuse im Gedächtnis
Dir: Thomas Honickel, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Man Hunt
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Menschen untereinander (8 Akte aus einem interessanten Hause)
Dir: Gerhard Lamprecht, Germany (through 1945)
Metropolis
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Ministry Of Fear
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Moonfleet
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Rancho Notorious
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Scarlet Street
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Secret Beyond The Door
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Spione
Dir: Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
The Big Heat
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
The Blue Gardenia
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
The Return Of Frank James
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
The Woman In The Window
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Umetni Raj | Artificial Paradise
Dir: Karpo Godina, Yugoslavia
Western Union
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
While The City Sleeps
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
You And Me
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
You Only Live Once
Dir: Fritz Lang, USA
Zum Beispiel Fritz Lang
Dir: Erwin Leiser, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)

New German Films

alaska.de
Dir: Ester Gronenborn, Germany
Anatomie
Dir: Stefan Ruzowitzky, Germany
Asta e
Dir: Thomas Ciulei, Germany / Romania
Conamara
Dir: Eoin Moore, Germany
Crazy
Dir: Hans-Christian Schmid, Germany
Der Krieger und die Kaiserin | The Princess and the Warrior
Dir: Tom Tykwer, Germany
Die Innere Sicherheit | The State I Am In
Dir: Christian Petzold, Germany
Die Polizistin | The Policewoman
Dir: Andreas Dresen, Germany
Die Unberührbare | No Place To Go
Dir: Oskar Roehler, Germany
Dreckfresser | Dirt For Dinner
Dir: Branwen Okpako, Germany
Eislimonade für Hong Li
Dir: Dietmar Ratsch, Germany
Elefanten
Dir: Karl Kels, Germany
England!
Dir: Achim von Borries, Germany
Erfüllung
Dir: Rosi S.M., Germany
Escape To Life - The Erika And Klaus Mann Story | Flucht ins Leben - Die Erika und Klaus Mann Story
Dir: Wieland Speck, Andrea Weiss, Germany
Frau2 sucht Happy End | Female2 Seeks Happy End
Dir: Edward Berger, Germany
Gripsholm
Dir: Xavier Koller, Germany / Switzerland
Im Juli | In July
Dir: Fatih Akin, Germany
Kalt ist der Abendhauch | Cold Is The Evening Breeze
Dir: Rainer Kaufmann, Germany
L'amour, l'argent, l'amour
Dir: Philip Gröning, Germany
LiebesLuder | Bundle Of Joy
Dir: Detlev Buck, Germany
Manila
Dir: Romuald Karmakar, Germany
Mein Stern
Dir: Valeska Grisebach, Austria / Germany
Milch und Honig aus Rotfront | Milk And Honey From Rotfront
Dir: Hans-Erich Viet, Germany
München - Geheimnisse einer Stadt | München - Secrets Of A City
Dir: Dominik Graf, Michael Althen, Germany
Rivers And Tides | Fluss der Zeit
Dir: Thomas Riedesheimer, Germany / United Kingdom
Salamander
Dir: Barbara Gebler, Germany
Secret Society
Dir: Imogen Kimmel, Germany / United Kingdom
Venus Talking
Dir: Rudolf Thome, Germany
Vergiss Amerika | Forget America
Dir: Vanessa Jopp, Germany