Berlinale: Programme


Programme 2000

Competition

Any Given Sunday | An jedem verdammten Sonntag
Dir: Oliver Stone, USA
Bsss
Dir: Felix Gönnert, Germany
Die letzte Patrone | The Last Cartridge
Dir: Nuray Sahin, Germany
Die Stille nach dem Schuß | The Legends Of Rita
Dir: Volker Schlöndorff, Germany
Dokuritsu shonen gasshoudan | Boy's Choir | Knabenchor
Dir: Akira Ogata, Japan
Dream Kitchen | Traumküche
Dir: Barry Dignam, Ireland
El mar | The Sea | Das Meer
Dir: Agustí Villaronga, Spain
Episodes In Disbelief
Dir: Ann Shenfield, Australia
Gouttes d'eau sur pierres brulantes | Water Drops On Burning Rocks | Tropfen auf heisse Steine
Dir: Francois Ozon, France / Japan
Hommage à Alfred Lepetit | Tribute To Alfred Lepetit | Hommage an Alfred Lepetit
Dir: Jean Rousselot, France
I et hjorne av verden | In A Corner Of The World | In einer Ecke der Welt
Dir: Pjotr Sapegin, Norway
La chambre des magiciennes | Of Women And Magic | Das Zimmer der Zauberinnen
Dir: Claude Miller, France
Love Me
Dir: Laetitia Masson, France
Magnolia
Dir: Paul Thomas Anderson, USA
Man On The Moon | Der Mondmann
Dir: Milos Forman, USA
Mayis Sikintisi | Clouds Of May | Bedrängnis im Mai
Dir: Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Turkey
Media
Dir: Pavel Koutsky, Czech Republic
Nebeska Udica | Sky Hook
Dir: Ljubisa Samardzic, Yugoslavia / Italy
Paradiso - Sieben Tage mit sieben Frauen | Paradiso - Seven Days With Seven Women
Dir: Rudolf Thome, Germany
Podvigi Gerakla | Feats Of Herkules | Die Heldentaten des Herakles
Dir: Sergej Ovtscharov, Russian Federation
Prime luci dell' alba | First Light Of Dawn | Im ersten Licht des Morgens
Dir: Lucio Gaudino, Italy
Russkij bunt | The Captain's Daughter | Die Russische Revolte
Dir: Aleksandr Proschkin, Russian Federation / France
Sentinelles | Sentinels | Wachposten
Dir: Guy Lampron, Canada
Signs And Wonders
Dir: Jonathan Nossiter, France
The Beach | Der Strand
Dir: Danny Boyle, USA / Thailand
The Hurricane | Hurricane
Dir: Norman Jewison, USA
The Million Dollar Hotel
Dir: Wim Wenders, Germany / USA
The Moment
Dir: Thomas Voigt, Germany
The Talented Mr. Ripley | Der talentierte Mr. Ripley
Dir: Anthony Minghella, USA
Vízió | Vision
Dir: Ferenc Cakó, Hungary
Wo de fu qin mu qin | The Road Home
Dir: Zhang Yimou, People's Republic of China
You shi tiaowu | The Island Tales | Inselgeschichten
Dir: Stanley Kwan, Japan / Hong Kong, China

Competition (out of competition)

American Psycho
Dir: Mary Harron, USA
Bossa Nova | Miss Simpson
Dir: Bruno Barreto, Brazil
Love's Labour's Lost | Verlorene Liebesmüh
Dir: Kenneth Branagh, United Kingdom / USA
The Filth and the Fury | The Filth And The Fury
Dir: Julien Temple, United Kingdom
Three Kings
Dir: David O. Russell, USA

Competition (Special Screening)

Dora-Heita
Dir: Kon Ichikawa, Japan
Mademoiselle
Dir: Tony Richardson, United Kingdom
Pan Tadeusz | Pan Tadeusz - The Last Foray In Lithuania
Dir: Andrzej Wajda, Poland / France
Piao Liang Ma Ma | Breaking The Silence
Dir: Sun Zhou, People's Republic of China
The Deer Hunter | Die durch die Hölle gehen
Dir: Michael Cimino, USA

Panorama

2/3
Dir: Richard Press, USA
Asfalto
Dir: Daniel Calparsoro, Spain / France
Bhopal Express
Dir: Mahesh Mathai, India / USA
Boku no Ojisan | The Crossing
Dir: Yoichi Higashi, Japan
Botín de guerra | Spoils Of War | Kriegsbeute
Dir: David Blaustein, Argentina / Spain
Burlesk King
Dir: Mel Chionglo, Philippines
Chill Out
Dir: Andreas Struck, Germany
Chrissy
Dir: Jacqui North, Australia
Chutney Popcorn
Dir: Nisha Ganatra, USA
Cremaster 2
Dir: Matthew Barney, USA
Darling International
Dir: Jennifer Reeves, M.M. Serra, USA
Die Farbe des Himmels | The Colour Of The Sky
Dir: Frédéric Moriette, Germany
Die Königin | The Queen
Dir: Werner Schroeter, Germany
Die Markus Family
Dir: Elfi Mikesch, Germany
Dlug | Debt
Dir: Krzysztof Krauze, Poland
Drole de Felix | Funny Felix
Dir: Olivier Ducastel, J.Martineau, France
Echo
Dir: Frédéric Roullier-Gall, Belgium
Elze is giljos | Elze's Life - Love Was All She Had | Elze
Dir: Algimantas Puipa, Lithuania / Germany
English Goodbye
Dir: Andy Heathcote, United Kingdom
Extension du domaine de la lutte | Extension Of The Struggle | Ausweitung der Kampfzone
Dir: Philippe Harel, France
Fandango
Dir: Matthias Glasner, Germany
Finimondo
Dir: Gianluca Vallero, Germany
fremd gehen. Gespräche mit meiner Freundin | Stepping Out
Dir: Eva Heldmann, Germany
G
Dir: Rolf Gibbs, USA
Glamour
Dir: Frigyes Gödrös, Hungary
Godzilla vs. The Netherlands
Dir: Sietske Tjallingii, Netherlands
Grass
Dir: Ron Mann, Canada
Hanele
Dir: Karel Kachyna, Czech Republic
Hartes Brot | Sticky Dough
Dir: Nathalie Percillier, Germany
Heimspiel | Home Game
Dir: Pepe Danquart, Germany
Hop, Skip & Jump
Dir: Srdjan Vuletic, Slovenia / Bosnia and Herzegovina
Hotel Splendide
Dir: Terence Gross, United Kingdom
Kennedy et moi | Kennedy And I
Dir: Sam Karmann, France
Kinyufusyokuretto Jubaku | Jubaku (Spellbound)
Dir: Masato Harada, Japan
Lejanía | Far-Off
Dir: Leonora Kievsky, Argentina
L'ombra del gigante | The Shadow Of The Giant | Der Schatten des Riesen
Dir: Roberto Petrocchi, Italy
Lux Aeterna
Dir: Serge Avédikian,Lévon Minasian, France
Mabrouk Again!
Dir: Hany Tamba, France / Lebanon
Mit "Bubi" heim ins Reich | Back Home To The Reich With Bubi
Dir: Stanislaw Mucha, Germany
Monette
Dir: Marie Hélia, France
Mon frère | My Brother | Mein Bruder
Dir: Matthias Fegyveres, France
Morir (o no)
Dir: Ventura Pons, Spain
Mr. Death: The Rise And Fall Of Fred A. Leuchter,Jr. | Mr. Death:The Rise And Fall Of Fred A. Leuchter,Jr
Dir: Errol Morris, USA
My Mother Frank
Dir: Mark Lamprell, Australia
Myrkrahöfdinginn | Witchcraft
Dir: Hrafn Gunnlaugsson, Iceland
Nationale 7
Dir: Jean-Pierre Sinapi, France
Night Waltz - The Music Of Paul Bowles
Dir: Owsley Brown,III, USA
No One Sleeps
Dir: Jochen Hick, Germany
One Night
Dir: Veena Sud, USA
Pantaleon y las Visitadoras | Captain Pantoja And The Special Service | Der Hauptmann und sein Frauenbataillon
Dir: Francisco Lombardi, Peru / Spain
Paragraph 175
Dir: Rob Epstein& Jeffrey Friedman, USA
Peppermint
Dir: Costas Kapakas, Greece
Pis'mo v Ameriku | Ein Brief nach Amerika
Dir: Kira Muratova, Ukraine
Pramen zivota | Spring Of Life | Der Lebensborn
Dir: Milan Cieslar, Czech Republic
Psycho Path
Dir: Dirk Jan D-J, USA
Puta de oros | Golden Whore | Der schwarze Peter
Dir: Miguel Crespi, Spain
Roces | Friction | Berührungen
Dir: Alvaro Velarde, Peru
Routemaster
Dir: Ilppo Pohjola, Finland
Saltwater
Dir: Conor McPherson, Ireland
Segunda Piel | Second Skin
Dir: Gerardo Vera, Spain
Sé quién eres | I Know Who You Are | Ich weiß, wer du bist
Dir: Patricia Ferreira, Spain / Argentina
Shadow Boxers
Dir: Katya Bankowsky, USA
Sparklehorse
Dir: Gariné Torossian, Canada
Subterranean Homesick Blues
Dir: Jason Barker, United Kingdom
Sulla spiaggia e di là dal molo | On The Beach Beyond The Pier
Dir: Giovanni Fago, Italy
Tempting Heart
Dir: Sylvia Chang, Hong Kong, China / Japan
Terra Emota
Dir: Serge Avedikian,Levon Minasian, France
The Life Before This
Dir: Jerry Ciccoritti, Canada
The Third Miracle
Dir: Agnieszka Holland, USA / Canada
The Virgin
Dir: Diego Donnhofer, Austria
Toro
Dir: José Javier Reyes, Philippines
Verdammt in alle Eitelkeit | From Here To Vanity
Dir: Lothar Lambert, Germany
Voiz | Orator
Dir: Jusuf Razykov, Uzbekistan
Vorosilovskij strelok | Rifleman Of The Voroshilov Regiment | Der Woroschilower Schütze
Dir: Stanislav Govoruchin, Russian Federation
Yek rouz bishtar | One More Day
Dir: Babak Payami, Iran
Zemlja obetovannaja. Vozvrascenie. | The Promised Land. The Return. | Das gelobte Land. Die Heimkehr.
Dir: Aleksandr Rechwiaschwili, Russian Federation
Zurück auf Los | Back To Start
Dir: Pierre Sanoussi-Bliss, Germany

Panorama (Special Screenings)

Antigone
Dir: Danièle Huillet, J.-M. Straub, Germany / France
Before Stonewall
Dir: Greta Schiller, R. Rosenberg, USA
Boys/Life
Dir: Phillip Roth, USA
Buddies
Dir: Arthur Bressan, USA
Five Ways To Kill Yourself
USA
Ich liebe dich
Dir: Wilhelm Hein, Germany
Living With Aids
Dir: Tina DiFeliciantonio, USA
Mala Noche
Dir: Gus van Sant, USA
My New Friend
USA
Neun Leben hat die Katze
Dir: Ula Stöckl, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Nicht der Homosexuelle ist pervers, sondern die Situation | Nicht der Homosexuelle ist pervers, sondern
Dir: Rosa von Praunheim, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Rebel Without A Cause
Dir: Nicholas Ray, USA
Reefer And The Model
Dir: Joe Comerford, Ireland
Romance
Dir: Sergio Bianchi, Brazil
Song From An Angel
Dir: David Weissman, USA
The Times Of Harvey Milk
Dir: Rob Epstein, Richard Schmieche, USA

Forum

20 - Venti | 20 - Twenty | 20 - Zwanzig
Dir: Marco Pozzi, Italy
A comme Adrienne | A wie Adrienne
Dir: Boris Lehmann, Belgium
Arise! Walk Dog Eat Donut
Dir: Ken Kobland, USA
A Sudden Loss Of Gravity
Dir: Todd Verow, USA
Atarashii Kamisama | Der neue Ort
Dir: Yutaka Tsuchiya, Japan
Bariwali | The Lady Of The House
Dir: Rituparno Ghosh, India
Beau travail
Dir: Claire Denis, France
Benjamin Smoke
Dir: Jem Cohen, Peter Sillen, USA
Buenos Aires Zero Degree
Dir: Amos Lee, Kwan Pun-Leung, Hong Kong, China
Bullets Over Summer
Dir: Wilson Yip, Hong Kong / People's Republic of China
Cheung Fo | The Mission
Dir: Johnnie To, Hong Kong, China
Cinéma Vérité: Defining The Moment
Dir: Peter Wintonick, Canada
Das Himmler-Projekt
Dir: Romuald Karmakar, Germany
De grote Vakantie | The Long Holiday
Dir: Johan van der Keuken, Netherlands
Eine Reise nach Genf
Dir: Irene Loebell, Switzerland
Ein flüchtiger Zug nach dem Orient | A Fleeting Passage To The Orient
Dir: Ruth Beckermann, Austria
Ein Mensch wie Dieter - Golzower
Dir: Barbara+Winfried Junge, Germany
El valley centro
Dir: James Benning, USA
Fragments de Vies | Fragmente des Lebens
Dir: Francois L. Woukoache, Cameroon / Belgium
George Washington
Dir: David Gordon Green, USA
Gochoo maligee | Making Sun-Dried Red Peppers
Dir: Hee-Sun Jang, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
Guo Hai Suidao | Cross-Harbour Tunnel
Dir: Lawrence Wong, Hong Kong, China
Hans Warns - Mein 20. Jahrhundert | Hans Warns - My 20th Century
Dir: Gordian Maugg, Germany
Havanna mi amor
Dir: Uli Gaulke, Germany
Heimkehr der Jäger | Hunters In The Snow
Dir: Michael Kreihsl, Austria
Homesick
Dir: Mito Hineki, Japan
Hubad Sa Ilalim ng Buwan | Naked Under The Moon
Dir: Lav Diaz, Philippines
Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam | Straight From The Heart
Dir: Sanjay Leela Bhansali, India
I Could Read The Sky
Dir: Nichola Bruce, Ireland / United Kingdom
I earini synaxis ton agrofylakon | Four Seasons Of The Law
Dir: Dimos Avdeliodis, Greece
Jiang Hu: Life On The Road
Dir: Wu Wenguang, People's Republic of China
Kinpatsu no sogen | Across A Gold Prairie
Dir: Isshin Inudo, Japan
Kumar Talkies
Dir: Pankaj Rishi Kumar, India
Lacapagira | Der Kopf dreht sich
Dir: Alessandro Piva, Italy
La voleuse de Saint Lubin | The Thief of Saint Lubin | Die Diebin von Saint Lubin
Dir: Claire Devers, France
Lecons de Ténèbres | Lektionen der Finsternis
Dir: Vincent Dieutre, France
Long Night's Journey Into Day
Dir: Frances Reid, D.Hoffmann, USA
Los Libros y la Noche | Die Bücher und die Nacht
Dir: Tristan Bauer, Argentina
Marsal | Marshal Tito's Spirit | Der Geist von Marschal Tito
Dir: Vinko Bresan, Croatia
Martin
Dir: Ra'anan Alexandrowicz, Israel
Monday
Dir: Sabu, Japan
Nabbie no koi | Nabbie's Love
Dir: Yiji Nakae, Japan
Neustadt / Stau - Stand der Dinge
Dir: Thomas Heise, Germany
Norae-ro Taeyang-ul Ssoda | Shoot The Sun By Lyric
Dir: Cho Jai-Hong, Republic of Korea (South Korea)
One Piece!
Dir: Shinobu Yaguchi, T. Suzuki, Japan
Rendez-Vous
Dir: Yamamoto Kosuke, Japan
Ruang Talok 69
Dir: Pan-ek Ratanaruang, Thailand
Running Out Of Time
Dir: Johnnie To, Hong Kong, China
Saluzzi - Ensayo para Bandoneón y tres Hermanos | Saluzzi - Composition For Bandoneon And Three Brothers | Saluzzi
Dir: Daniel Rosenfeld, Argentina
Seitsemän laulua tundralta | Seven Songs From The Tundra | Sieben Lieder aus der Tundra
Dir: A.Lapsui, M.Lehmuskallio, Finland
Shine
Dir: Gidi Dar, Israel
Shiro - The White
Dir: Katsuyuki Hirano, Japan
Stakleni Topcheta | Glasmurmeln
Dir: Ivan Cherkelov, Bulgaria
Strastnoj Bulwar | Boulevard der Leidenschaft
Dir: Vladimir Khotinenko, Russian Federation
Teatro Amazonas
Dir: Sharon Lockhart, Brazil / USA
The Litter On The Breeze - First Love
Dir: Eric Kot, Hong Kong, China
The Making Of A New Empire
Dir: Jos de Putter, Netherlands
The Punishment
Dir: Goran Rebic, Austria
There's A Strong Wind In Beijing
Dir: Ju An Qi, People's Republic of China
The Worlds Of Mei Lanfang
Dir: Mei-Juin Chen, USA
Third Known Nest
Dir: Tom Kalin, USA
Truths: A Stream
Dir: Masahiro Tsuchihashi, Japan
Une Journée d'Andréi Arsenevitch
Dir: Chris Marker, France
Vacances au pays | Ferien in der Heimat
Dir: Jean-Marie Teno, France / Cameroon
WerAngstWolf | Whoafraidwolf
Dir: Clemens Klopfenstein, Italy / Switzerland
Where A Good Man Goes
Dir: Johnnie To, Hong Kong, China
Wojaczek
Dir: Lech Majewski, Poland
Wüste
Dir: Ebbo Demant, Germany
Zone M
Dir: Eduard Schreiber, Germany

Kinderfilmfest / 14plus

Big Cat Little Cat
Dir: Alexandra Schatz, Germany
Blinker
Dir: Filip Van Neyghem, Belgium
Coucou, Monsieur Edgar! | Cuckoo; Mr. Edgar!
Dir: Pierre M. Trudeau, Canada
Dokhtari ba kafsh-haye-katani | The Girl In The Sneakers | Ein Mädchen mit dem Leinenschuh
Dir: Rassul Sadr Ameli, Iran
En djevel i skapet | A Devil In The Closet
Dir: Lars Berg, Norway
Först var det mörkt | First It Was Dark | Am Anfang war es dunkel
Dir: Gun Jacobson, Sweden
Kongen som ville ha mer enn en krone | The King That Wanted More Than A Crown
Dir: Randall Meyers, Norway
Kruimeltje | Little Crumb | Krümelchen
Dir: Maria Peters, Netherlands / Belgium
Manolito Gafotas | Manolito Four Eyes
Dir: Miguel Albaladejo, Spain
Man Van Staal | Man Of Steel | Der Man aus Stahl
Dir: Vincent Bal, Belgium
Mr. Rice's Secret | Das Geheimnis des Mr. Rice
Dir: Nicholas Kendall, Canada
Nattflykt | Into The Night
Dir: Klaus Härö, Finland
Pettson & Findus - Katten och Gubbens Ar | Pettson & Findus
Dir: Albert Hanan Kaminski, Sweden / Germany
Pugalo | Scarecrow | Vogelscheuche
Dir: Aleksandr Kott, Russian Federation
Rang e khoda | The Colour of Paradise
Dir: Majid Majidi, Iran
Sherdil
Dir: Gita Mallik, Sweden
The Breakfast | Das Frühstück
Dir: Peter Sheridan, Ireland
The Calling | Die Berufung
Dir: Lisa Chambers, Australia
Tilbage til byen | Going Back Home | Zurück zur Stadt
Dir: Michael W. Horsten, Denmark
Tri brat'ja | Drei Brüder
Dir: Serik Aprymov, Kazakhstan / Japan
Trompe L'oeil
Dir: Ingo Panke, Germany
Tsatsiki, Morsan och Polisen | Tsatsiki, Mum And The Policeman | Tsatsiki
Dir: Ella Lemhagen, Sweden / Norway
Zukkoke sanningumi-kaito x monogatari | Zukkoke Boys In Summer
Dir: Tsutomu Kashima, Japan

Retrospective

Alraune
Dir: Arthur Maria Rabenalt, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Alraune
Dir: Henrik Galeen, Germany (through 1945)
Alraune
Dir: Richard Oswald, Germany (through 1945)
Android
Dir: Aaron Lipstadt, USA
Armures Mystérieuses
Dir: Segundo de Chomón, France
Blade Runner
Dir: Ridley Scott, USA
Boys From Brazil
Dir: Franklin J. Schaffner, USA
Carne per Frankenstein | Flesh For Frankenstein
Dir: Anthony Dawson,Paul Morrissey, USA
Cherry 2000
Dir: Steve de Jarnatt, USA
Cisaruv Pekar
Dir: Martin Fric, Czechoslovakia
Das Eskimobaby
Dir: Heinz Schall, Germany (through 1945)
Deadly Friend
Dir: Wes Craven, USA
Demon Seed
Dir: Donald Cammell, USA
Der achte Tag
Dir: Reinhard Münster, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Der Golem, wie er in die Welt kam
Dir: Paul Wegener, Carl Boese, Germany (through 1945)
Der Herr der Welt
Dir: Harry Piel, Germany (through 1945)
Der ideale Untermieter
Dir: Wolf Schmidt, Germany (Federal Republic from 1949)
Die Buddenbrooks
Dir: Gerhard Lamprecht, Germany (through 1945)
Die ideale Gattin
Germany (through 1945)
Die Insel der Verschollenen
Dir: Urban Gad, Germany (through 1945)
Die Puppe. Eine lustige Geschichte aus einer Spielzeugschach
Dir: Ernst Lubitsch, Germany (through 1945)
Eve Of Destruction
Dir: Duncan Gibbins, USA
Folie de Pierrot
France
Frankenstein
Dir: James Whale, USA
Frankenstein 1970 | Frankenstein 1970 aka Die Hexenküche des Dr. Rambow
Dir: Howard W. Koch, USA
Frankenweenie
Dir: Tim Burton, USA
Gattaca
Dir: Andrew Niccol, USA
Gibel' Sensacii
Dir: Alexandr Andrievskij, UDSSR
Greed
Dir: Erich von Stroheim, USA
Homunculus. Die Rache des Homunculus. 4. Teil
Dir: Otto Rippert, Germany (through 1945)
Johnny Mnemonic
Dir: Robert Longo, USA
Kokaku kidotai | Ghost In The Shell | Der Geist in der Muschel
Dir: Mamoru Oshii, Japan / United Kingdom
Kybernetická Babicka | Die kybernetische Großmutter
Dir: Jiri Trnka, Czechoslovakia
La bambola vivente
Dir: Luigi Maggi, Italy
Le Golem
Dir: Julien Duvivier, France
Le Joueur d'échecs | The Chess Player
Dir: Jean Dréville, France
Le Joueur d'Échecs
Dir: Raymond Bernard, France
Le Pendu
Dir: Max Linder, France
Liebe 2002
Dir: Joachim Hellwig, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
L'Uomo meccanico
Dir: André Deed, Italy
Making Mr.Right | Making Mr Right
Dir: Susan Seidelman, USA
Mickey's Mechanical Man
Dir: Wilfried Jackson, USA
Otstupnik
Dir: Walerie Rubintschik, UDSSR
Pinocchio
Dir: Gant (Giulio Antamoro), Italy
Polidor statua
Dir: Ferdinand Guillaume, Italy
Robocop
Dir: Paul Verhoeven, USA
Robocop 2
Dir: Irvin Kershner, USA
Robocop 3
Dir: Fred Dekker, USA
Saturn 3
Dir: Stanley Donen, USA
Slecna Golem | Fräulein Golem
Dir: Jaroslav Balík, Czechoslovakia
Son Of Frankenstein
Dir: Rowland V. Lee, USA
Sorbace Serdce
Dir: Vladimir Bortko, UDSSR
Species
Dir: Roger Donaldson, USA
Terminator
Dir: James Cameron, USA
Terminator 2 - Judgement Day
Dir: James Cameron, USA
Terror Is A Man
Dir: Gerry de Leon, USA
Test Pilota Pirxa
Dir: Marek Piestrak, Poland / UDSSR
Tetsuo
Dir: Shinya Tsukamoto, Japan
The Automatic Motorist
Dir: Walter R. Booth, United Kingdom
The Birth Of The Robot
Dir: Len Lye, United Kingdom
The Bride Of Frankenstein
Dir: James Whale, USA
The Clockwork Heart
The Curse Of Frankenstein
Dir: Terence Fisher, United Kingdom
The Island Of Dr Moreau
Dir: Don Taylor, USA
The Mechanical Man
United Kingdom
The Perfect Woman
Dir: Bernard Knowles, United Kingdom
The Stepford Wives
Dir: Bryan Forbes, USA
Westworld
Dir: Michael Crichton, USA

New German Films

Abendland | Nightfall
Dir: Fred Kelemen, Germany
Absolute Giganten | Gigantic
Dir: Sebastian Schipper, Germany
Blumen lieben oben
Dir: Erwin Michelberger, Germany
Der Einstein des Sex | The Einstein of sex - The Life and Work of Doctor Magnus Hir
Dir: Rosa von Praunheim, Germany / Austria
Der große Bagarozy | The Great Bagarozy
Dir: Bernd Eichinger, Germany
Deutsche Polizisten
Dir: Aysun Bademsoy, Germany
Die Braut | The Mask Of Desire
Dir: Egon Günther, Germany
Downhill City
Dir: Hannu Salonen, Germany / Finland
Drei Chinesen mit dem Kontrabass
Dir: Klaus Krämer, Germany
Ein Lied von Liebe und Tod - Gloomy Sunday | Gloomy Sunday
Dir: Rolf Schübel, Germany / Hungary
Erleuchtung garantiert | Enlightenment Guaranteed
Dir: Doris Dörrie, Germany
Fisimatenten
Dir: Jochen Kuhn, Germany
Fremde Freundin | Unknown Friend
Dir: Anne Hoegh Krohn, Germany
Fussball ist unser Leben | Soccer Rules!
Dir: Tomy Wigand, Germany
Gespräch im Gebirg
Dir: Mattias Caduff, Germany / Switzerland
Late Show
Dir: Helmut Dietl, Germany
Nach dem Fall | After The Fall
Dir: Frauke Sandig,Eric Black, Germany
Nichts als die Wahrheit | After The Truth
Dir: Roland Suso Richter, Germany
Oi! Warning
Dir: Dominik und Benjamin Reding, Germany
Otomo
Dir: Frieder Schlaich, Germany
Russlands Wunderkinder
Dir: Irene Langemann, Germany
Schnee in der Neujahrsnacht | Snow On New Year's Eve
Dir: Thorsten Schmidt, Germany
Sonnenallee | Sun Alley
Dir: Leander Haußmann, Germany
St. Pauli Nacht | St. Pauli Night
Dir: Sönke Wortmann, Germany
Südsee, eigene Insel | Our Island In The South Pacific
Dir: Thomas Bahmann, Germany
Tuvalu
Dir: Veit Helmer, Germany
"....Verzeihung, ich lebe"
Dir: Andrzej Klamt, Germany
Wege in die Nacht | Paths In The Night
Dir: Andreas Kleinert, Germany
Wotenick
Dir: Axel Kalhorn, Germany
Zoe
Dir: Maren-Kea Freese, Germany