Berlinale: Programme


Programme 1992

Competition

Amoroso
by Maurizio Forestieri, Italy
Beltenebros
by Pilar Miró, Spain
Bugsy
by Barry Levinson, USA
Cape Fear | Kap der Angst
by Martin Scorsese, USA
Céline
by Jean-Claude Brisseau, France
Conte d'hiver | A Winter's Tale | Ein Wintermärchen
by Eric Rohmer, France
Dead Again | Schatten der Vergangenheit
by Kenneth Branagh, USA
Der Brocken | Rising To The Bait
by Vadim Glowna, Germany
Edes Emma, drága Böbe | Sweet Emma, Dear Böbe
by István Szabó, Hungary
El llarg hivern | The Long Winter | Der lange Winter
by Jaime Camino, Spain / France
Gas Food Lodging
by Allison Anders, USA
Grand Canyon
by Lawrence Kasdan, USA
Gudrun
by Hans W. Geissendörfer, Germany
Hikarigoke | Luminous Moss | Das Zeichen der Schuldlosigkeit
by Kei Kumai, Japan
Il Capitano
by Jan Troell, Sweden / Finland
Infinitas
by Marlen Chuziev, Russian Federation
La Frontera | The Frontier | Die Grenze
by Ricardo Larrain, Chile / Spain
Light Sleeper
by Paul Schrader, USA
Naked Lunch
by David Cronenberg, United Kingdom / Canada
Rcheyli | The Beloved | Der Erwählte
by Michail Kalatosischwili, Georgia
RC II
by Odd Syse, Norway
Rien que des mensonges | Nothing But Lies | Nichts als Lügen
by Paule Muret, Switzerland / France
Ruan ling yu | Center Stage
by Stanley Kwan, Hong Kong / Taiwan
Samostojatelnaja shizn | The Independent Life | Ein selbständiges Leben
by Vitalij Kanevskij, France / Russian Federation
Sanctus
by Piotr Andreev, Netherlands
The Inner Circle | Der innere Kreis
by Andrei Konchalovsky, Italy / Russian Federation
The Last Days Of Chez Nous
by Gillian Armstrong, Australia
Tous les matins du monde
by Alain Corneau, France
Utz
by George Sluizer, United Kingdom / Germany
Von der Reichskanzlei bis Paraguay | From The Chancellery Of The German Reich To Paraguay
by Riki Kalbe/Barbara Kasper, Germany
Wilhelm Tell | William Tell
by Kurt Gloor, Switzerland

Competition (out of competition)

Those Were The Days
by Aki Kaurismäki, Finland

Competition (Special Screening)

Dien Bien Phu
by Pierre Schoendoerffer, France / Vietnam
Fern Gully: The Last Rainforest | Fern Gully: Der letzte Regenwald
by Bill Kroyer, USA
La guerre sans nom | The Undeclared War | Krieg ohne Namen
by Bertrand Tavernier, France
Miraculi
by Ulrich Weiß, Germany
Shadows And Fog | Schatten und Nebel
by Woody Allen, USA
Star Trek VI - The Undiscovered Country | Star Trek VI | Star Trek VI - Das unentdeckte Land
by Nicholas Meyer, USA

Panorama

1/2 álom | Brats | Halbstarke
by János Rózsa, Hungary
1969
by Jerry Tartaglia, USA
3000 Years Gravity | 3000 Jahre Schwerkraft
by James Carman, USA / Germany
A Brief History Of Time
by Errol Morris, United Kingdom
Afureru atsui namida | Swimming With Tears | Ein Meer von Tränen
by Hirotaka Tashiro, Japan
Antigone
by Jean-Marie Straub, Dan.Huillet, Germany / France
Atlas
by Udo Serke, Germany
Avtoportret v grobu, kandalach is saksofonom | Selfportrait In Coffin And In Chains With A Saxophon | Selbstportrait im Sarg, in Fesseln und mit Saxophon
by Sergej Starodubcev, Russian Federation
Bashtata na jajceto | The Father Of The Egg | Der Vater des Eies
by Anri Koulev, Bulgaria / Algeria
Befreier und Befreite | Liberators Take Liberties
by Helke Sander, UDSSR / Germany
Bobo | The Bogeyman-A Portrait Of Sergej Paradjanov
by Nariné Mkrtchian/Arsen Azatian, Armenia
Boven de bergen | Above The Mountains | Über den Bergen
by Digna Sinke, Netherlands
Brother's Keeper | Deines Bruders Hüter
by J.Berlinger/B.Sinofsky, USA
Cage/Cunningham
by Elliot Caplan, USA
Caught Looking
by Constantine Giannaris, United Kingdom
C'est la vie
by Bettina von Bogen, Germany
Changing Our Minds: The Story Of Dr. Evelyn Hooker
by Richard Kurt Schmiechen, USA
Choreography For Copy Machine (Photocopy Cha Cha) | Choreography For Copy Machine (Photocopy Cha Cah) | Fotokopie Cha-Cha
by Chel White, USA
Cilveka dienas | The Days Of Man | Tage des Menschen
by Yevgeni Pashkewich, Latvia
Complaints
by David Weissman, USA
Daddy And The Muscle Academy | Tom Of Finland - Der Film
by Ilppo Pohjola, Finland
Dead Flowers
by Peter Ily Huemer, Austria
Deadly Currents | Tödliche Strömungen
by Simcha Jacobovici, Canada
Der andere Blick | The Other Eye
by Johanna Heer,Werner Schmiedel, Austria
Der nächtliche Besucher | The Nocturnal Visitor
by Konrad Sabrautzky, Germany
Det rättfärdiga kriget? | A Just War? | Ein gerechter Krieg?
by Maj Wechselmann, Sweden
Die Prinzessin der zweiten Hand | Second-Hand Princess
by Jakob Kirchheim, Germany
Dream Deceivers:The Story Behind The J.Vance Vs. J.Priest | Betrogene Träume
by David van Taylor, USA
Dügün-Die Heirat | Dügün-The Wedding
by Ismet Elci, Germany
El rey pasmado | The Dumbfounded King | Der verblüffte König
by Imanol Uribe, Spain / France
Epilog | Epilogue
by Tom Tykwer, Germany
Erdbeermund | Strawberry Mouth
by Michael Blume, Germany
Erósió | Erosion
by András Surányi, Hungary
Felix
by Mark Schlichter, Germany
Franz Kafka
by Piotr Dumala, Poland
Ginevra | Guinevere
by Ingemo Engström, Germany
Heutemorgen | This Morning
by Peter Nix, Stefan Martin, Germany
Holy Mary
by Jerry Tartaglia, USA
I 600 giorni di Salò | Mussolini: The Last 600 Days | Die 600 Tage von Salò
by Nicola Caracciolo, Italy
Immaculate Conception | Unbefleckte Empfängnis
by Jamil Dehlavi, United Kingdom / Pakistan
In Search Of Our Fathers | Auf der Suche nach unseren Vätern
by Marco Williams, USA
John Lurie And The Lounge Lizards in Berlin | John Lurie And The Lounge Lizards In Berlin
by Garret Linn, USA / Japan
Kao i sjutra | Same As Tomorrow... | Auch wie morgen...
by Momir Matovic, Serbia
Killing Boxes
by Ray Troppman, Germany
Kiss | Kuß
by Chris Newby, United Kingdom
Klisti strofi | U-Turn | Die Umleitung
by Nikos Grammatikos, Greece
Krapatchouk
by Enrique Gabriel Lipschutz, Spain / France
Lana In Love
by Bashar Shbib, Canada
La sarrasine | The Saracen Woman | Die Sarazenin
by Paul Tana, Canada
La voix | The Voice | Die Stimme
by Pierre Granier-Deferre, France
Le petit chat est mort
by Fejria Deliba, France
Le pont rouge | The Red Bridge | Die rote Brücke
by Geneviève Mersch, Belgium / Luxembourg
Liebe, Eifersucht und Rache | Love, Jealousy And Revenge
by Michael Brynntrup, Germany
Love Crimes
by Lizzi Borden, USA
Made For T.V.
by Gary Yates, Canada
Martes de Carnaval | Madrigas Of Carnaval | Faschingsdienstag
by Fernando Bauluz/Pedro Carvajal, Spain
Mesto - Die Stadt | Mesto - The Town
by Michael Börner, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Metanoia
by Peter Voigt, Germany
Metri zivota | Metres Of Life | Die Meter vom Leben
by Momir Matovic, Serbia
Migranty | The Migrants | Die Migranten
by Valerij Prijomychov, Russian Federation
Mysterion
by Pirjo Honkasalo/Eira Mollberg, Finland
Nearly Thirty Seconds
by Jochen Ehmann, Germany
Neljubov | Non-Love | Nicht-Liebe
by Valerij Rubintschik, Russian Federation
Nord
by Xavier Beauvois, France
Obala zivota | The Bank Of Life | Das Ufer des Lebens
by Momir Matovic, Serbia
Onova neschto | That Thing | Das gewisse Etwas
by Georgi Stojanov, Bulgaria
Over The Ocean
by Yankul Goldwasser, Israel
Paris s'éveille | Paris Awakes | Paris erwacht
by Olivier Assayas, France / Italy
Raminerea | Forgotten By God | Gottvergessen
by Laurentiu Damian, Romania
Rebecca's Daughters | Rebecca's Daughter | Rebeccas Töchter
by Karl Francis, United Kingdom / Germany
Rodina heißt Heimat | Rodina Means Home
by Helga Reidemeister, Germany
Rosebud
by Cheryl Farthing, United Kingdom
Rublak - Legende vom vermessenen Land | Rublak - The Legend Of A Surveyed Country
by Konrad Hermann, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Run Of The House | Er kann machen, was er will
by James M. Felter, USA
Saeed
by Mehra Meh, Canada
Splash
by Thomas Allen Harris, USA
Struga - Bilder einer Landschaft | Struga - Portrait Of A Region
by Konrad Hermann, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Sur la terre comme au ciel | On Earth Like In Heaven | Wie im Himmel so auf Erden
by Marion Hänsel, Belgium
Ta chronia tis megalis zestis | The Years Of The Big Heat | Die Jahre der großen Hitze
by Frieda Liappa, Greece
The Living End
by Gregg Araki, USA
The Long Shadow | Der lange Schatten
by Vilmos Zsigmond, Israel / Hungary
The Weight Of Oceans | Das Gewicht des Meeres
by John Binninger, USA
Tickets For The Zoo
by Brian Crumlish, United Kingdom
Together Alone | Zusammen allein
by P.J. Castellaneta, USA
Tokyo Decadance Topaz | Tokyo Decadence Topaz
by Ryu Murakami, Japan
Trying To Connect You | Moment, ich verbinde
by Dahlan Lassalle, United Kingdom
Tui shou | Pushing Hands | Schiebende Hände
by Ang Lee, Taiwan
Usher
by Gary Goldberg, USA
Vacas | Cows | Kühe
by Julio Medem, Spain
Virginia...
by Lysanne Thibodeau, Germany
Voices From The Front | Stimmen von der Front
by D.Meieran,R.Hutt,S.Elgear, USA
Vom Jehirn aus wollen | You Have Gotta Have It Up Here
by Calle Overweg, Germany
Vracenky | Lenin, The Lord And Mother | Lenin, der Herrgott und die Mutter
by Jan Schmidt, Czechoslovakia
Was Sie nie über Frauen wissen wollten | All You Never Wanted To Know About Women
by Lothar Lambert, Germany
W blochtach | Life Along The Rivulet | Leben am Fließ
by Peter Rocha, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
White Boys Can't Dance | Weisse Jungs können nicht tanzen
by Liz Hinlein, USA
Willkommen im Dom | Welcome To The Dome
by Jochen Hick, Germany
Zalusci nam luzyca | The Pain Of Lusatia | Schmerzen der Lausitz
by Peter Rocha, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Zuppa di pesce | Fish Soup | Fischsuppe
by Fiorella Infascelli, Italy / France

Forum

A.I.B.R.G.M. Part II
by Matthias Dinter, Germany
Aitsu | Warten auf die Flut | Waiting For The Flood
by Atsushi Kimura, Japan
Amnesia
by Zvonco Grill, Germany
Arthur Rimbaud, une biographie | Arthur Rimbaud, A Biography | Arthur Rimbaud, eine Biografie
by Richard Dindo, Switzerland / France
Aventurera | The Adventuress | Die Abenteurerin
by Alberto Gout, Mexico
Awstrijskoje polje | The Austrian Field | Das östereichische Feld
by Andrey Tchernykh, Russian Federation
Barres | Sperren
by Luc Moullet, France
Bayani | The Hero | Der Held
by Raymond Red, Germany / Philippines
Berlin Jerusalem
by Amos Gitai, France
Bian zou bian chang | Life On A String | Die Weissagung
by Chen Kaige, People's Republic of China / Germany
Blockade
by Thomas Kufus, Germany
Boheemielämää | The Bohemian Life | Das Leben der Boheme
by Aki Kaurismäki, Finland / France
Bolchoj koncert narodov zg | A Great Concert Of Peoples | Das große Konzert der Völker
by Sémjon Aranovitch, Russian Federation
Börn nátturunnar | Children Of Nature | Kinder der Natur
by Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, Iceland
Bratan | Brother | Bruder
by Bakhtiar Khudojnazarow, Tajikistan / UDSSR
Brüder und Schwestern | Brothers And Sisters
by Pavel Schnabel, Germany
Bullets For Breakfast
by Holly Fisher, USA
Confesion a Laura | Confessions To Laura | Bekenntnis an Laura
by Jaime Osorio Gómez, Colombia / Cuba
Das alte Lied | Pits...
by Ula Stöckl, Germany
Das Capitol | The Capitol
by Trevor Peters, Germany
Der schwarze Kasten | The Black Box
by Johann Feindt,Tamara Feindt, Germany
Die Reise von Petersburg nach Moskau | The Journey From Petersburg To Moscow
by Viola Stephan, Germany
Die unheimlichen Frauen | In Fear Of Women
by Birgit Hein, Germany
Djarama Boe
by Sophie Kotanyi, Germany
Dona Barbara
by Fernando de Fuentes, Mexico
Down In Limbo
by Martin Kowalczyk, Germany
Drift Of VM
by Mikio Yamazaki, Japan
Dybuk/Der Dibek | The Dybbuk | Der Dibbuk
by Michal Waszynski, Poland
Edward II
by Derek Jarman, United Kingdom
Eisenzeit
by Thomas Heise, Germany
Essai d'ouverture | Esai d'ouverture | Öffnungsversuch
by Luc Moullet, France
Esther
by Amos Gitai, Israel / France
Gekashitsu | Der Operationsaal
by Tamasburo Bando, Japan
Ghamis zekwa | Night Dance | Nächtlicher Tanz
by Aleko Zabadse, Georgia
Gli ultimo giorni | Die letzten Tage
by Corso Salani, Italy
Gmar gavia | Cup Final
by Eran Riklis, Israel
Golem, l'esprit de l'exil | Golem, der Geist des Exils
by Amos Gitai, France
Gossenkind | Streetchild
by Peter Kern, Germany
Green Fields
by Edgar C.Ulmer, USA
Headrome
by Gabriele Gruber, Germany
Identifikazija shelanii | Die Identifikation der Wünsche
by Tolib Chamidow, Tajikistan / UDSSR
Idole mio
by Barbara Marheineke, Germany
Ik-tschemtan | Dort bei uns
by Sasa Chalwaschi, Georgia
Isydi | Get thee out | Fort mit Euch
by Dmitrij Astrachan, Russian Federation
Jerico | Jericho
by Luis Alberto Lamata, Venezuela
Jidl mitn fidl | Yiddle With His Fiddle
by Joseph Green/Jan Nowina-Przyb, Poland
Kein Abschied - Nur Fort
by Lew Hohmann/Achim Tschirner, Germany
Kei Wong | The King Of Chess | Der Schachkönig
by Yim Ho,Tsui Hark, Hong Kong
Kinder, Kader, Kommadeure | Children, Cadres, Commanders
by Wolfgang Kissel, Germany
Kolossale Liebe
by Jutta Brückner, Germany
La cabale des oursins | Das Ränkespiel derSeeigel
by Luc Moullet, France
La mujer sin lagrimas | Die Frau ohne Tränen
by Alfredo B. Crevenna, Mexico
L'annonce faite à Marie | Mariä Verkündigung
by Alain Cuny, France / Canada
La otra | Die Andere
by Roberto Gavaldon, Mexico
Las abandonadas | Die Verlassenen
by Emelio Fernandez, Mexico
Lektionen in Finsternis
by Werner Herzog, Germany
Les amants du Pont-Neuf | Die Liebenden vom Pont-Neuf
by Léos Carax, France
Les frères des frères | Die Brüder der Brüder
by Richard Copans, France
Life Pak
by Andreas Tröger, Germany
Lorenza
by Michael Stahlberg, Germany
L'ultima frontera | The Last Frontier
by Manel Cussó-Ferrer, Spain
Mahaprithivi | World Within, World Without | Innenwelt, Außenwelt
by Mrinal Sen, India
Mask
by Nobushiro Aihara, Japan
Minotaurus
by J.E. Tukiendorf, Germany
Missä on Musette ? | Where Is Musette ? | Wo ist Musette ?
by Veikko Nieminen, Finland
Novyje swedenija o konze sweta | Latest News About Doomsday | Neue Nachrichten vom Weltuntergang
by Boris Kustow, Russian Federation / UDSSR
Personal City
by Keita Kurosaka, Japan
Photo Wallahs
by David & Judith MacDougall, Australia
Pineapple Tours
by Tsutomu Makiy,Yuji Nakae, Japan
Rash
by Harumi Fujii, Japan
Rosenbluten
by Birgit Essling, Germany
Rostige Bilder
by Manfred Wilhelms, Germany
Sady Skorpiona
by Oleg Kovalov, Russian Federation / UDSSR
Salon Mexico
by Emilio Fernandez, Mexico
Sanfte Hügel
by Tom Neubauer, Germany
Seriat
by Urs Graf,Marlies Dätwyler, Switzerland
Shanghai jiagi | My American Grandson | Ferien in Shanghai/Mein amerikanischer Enkel
by Ann Hui, Taiwan
Shi-sho-setso
by Nobushiro Kawanaka, Japan
Soll sein | Zoll zyn - Jiddish Culture in...
by Henryk M. Broder, Israel / Netherlands
Swoon
by Tom Kalin, USA
Taiga I
by Ulrike Ottinger, Germany
Taiga II
by Ulrike Ottinger, Germany
The Good Women Of Bangkok
by Dennis O'Rourke, Australia
The Hours And Times
by Christopher Münch, USA
The Man Without A World
by Eleanor Antin, USA
The Party - Nature Morte
by Cynthia Beatt, Germany
The Usual
by Eric Tretbar, USA
Tokio House
by Sumiaki Ishida, Japan
Tomodachi no iru kodoku | The Loneliness Of Having Friends | Die Einsamkeit Freunde zu haben
by Atshushi Inagi, Japan
Trys dienos | Drei Tage
by Sharunas Bartas, Lithuania
Variete
by Thomas Frick, Germany
Verlassen; verloren; einsam, kalt (Missa Solemnis) | Abandoned; Lost; Lonely, Cold (Missa Solemnis)
by Klaus Wyborny, Germany
Wadi 1981/1991
by Amos Gitai, France / Israel
Wong Fei Hung | Once Upon A Time In China
by Tsui Hark, Hong Kong
World Apartment Horror
by Katsuhiro Otomo, Japan
Woswraschtschhenije Nejtana Bekkera | The return Of Nathan Becker | Die Rückkehr des Nathan Becker
by Boris Schpis, Rochl Milman, UDSSR
Yiddish: The Mame-Loshn
by Pierre Sauvage, USA
Zombie ja kummitusjuna | Zombie And The Ghost Train
by Mika Kaurismäki, Finland

Kinderfilmfest / 14plus

Adam
by Peter Lord, United Kingdom
Balloon | Luftballon
by Ken Lidster, United Kingdom
Busters Verden | Buster's World | Busters Welt
by Bille August, Denmark
Capital P | Du sollst nicht ins Bett machen
by Stephen Barnes, Canada
Das Kürbiskind | The Pumpkin Child
by Raimund Bachwinkel, Germany
Das Sommeralbum | The Summer Album
by Kai Wessel, Germany / Lithuania
Den sista mammuten | The Last Mammoth | Das letzte Mammut
by Johan Hagelbäck, Sweden
De pokkers unger | Naughty Little Kids | Die verdammten Gören
by Astrid & Bjarne Henning-Jensen, Denmark
Elefant im Krankenhaus
by Karola Hattop, Germany
Every Dog's Guide To The Playground | Alles was ein Hund über Spielplätze wissen sollte
by Les Drew, Canada
Far til fire | Father Of Four | Vater von Vieren
by Alice O'Fredericks, Denmark
Father Christmas
by Dave Unwin, United Kingdom
Fyrtojet | The Tinder-Box | Das Feuerzeug
by Svend Methling, Denmark
Gummi Tarzan | Rubber Tarzan
by Sören Kragh-Jacobsen, Denmark
Het zakmes | The Penknife | Das Taschenmesser
by Ben Sombogaart, Netherlands
Hou yan shan lei de gu shou | Drummer From The Hus Yan Mountains | Der Trommler vom Flammenberg
by Guang Chunlan, People's Republic of China
How's Business | Howards Handel
by Colin Finbow, United Kingdom
Kalle Stropp och Grodan Boll pa svindlande äventyr | Charlie Strapp And Froggy Ball Flying High | Kalle Stropp und der Frosch Boll in schwindelnder Höhe
by Jan Gissberg, Sweden
Karlsvognen | The Big Dipper | Der große Wagen
by Birger Larsen, Denmark / Sweden
Manipulation
by Daniel Greaves, United Kingdom
Moev og funder | The Hideaway | Moev und Funder
by Niels Grabol, Denmark
Olavs foerste skitur | Olav's First Skiing Trip | Der Schneeprinz
by Terje Bomann-Larsen, Norway
O smutné princezne | The Sad Princess | Die traurige Prinzessin
by Lubomir Benes, Czechoslovakia
Otto er et naesehorn | Otto Is A Rhino | Otto ist ein Nashorn
by Rumle Hammerich, Denmark
Paw | Pao aus dem Dschugel
by Astrid Henning-Jensen, Denmark
Proizshestvia v bostana | The Accident In The Melon Garden | Ereignis im Melonengarten
by Georgi Tshavdaroy, Bulgaria
Scazka o kupecheskoy dochezy i tainstvennom csvetke | The Scarlet Flower | Das scharlachrote Blümchen
by Vladimir Grammatikov, Russian Federation / Germany
Shimantogawa | The Shimanto River | Der Shimanto Fluß
by Hideo Onchi, Japan
Vil du se min smukke navle ? | Wanna See My Beautiful Navle ? | Willst du meinen hübschen Nabel sehen?
by Sören Kragh-Jacobsen, Denmark
Vinga pa villovägar | Vinga Gets Lost | Eine Taube auf Irrwegen
by Gun I Jacobsen,Lotte Strömblad, Sweden

Retrospective

1-2-3 Corona
by Hans Müller, Germany (Soviet-occupied zone 1945 to 1948)
Abschied
by Robert Siodmak, Germany (through 1945)
A Chump At Oxford
by Alfred Goulding, USA
Adieu, Maskotte
by Wilhelm Thiele, Germany (through 1945)
Adrienne Lecouvreur
by Marcel L'Herbier, France
All Teed Up
by Edgar Kennedy, USA
Along Came Auntie
USA
A Man About Town
USA
Amphitryon
by Reinhold Schünzel, Germany (through 1945)
An All American Toothache
USA
Andreas Schlüter
by Herbert Maisch, Germany (through 1945)
Another Fine Mess
by James Parrott, USA
Apples On A Lilac Treet
by Leo McCarey, USA
Asleep In The Feet
by Gus Meins, USA
Asphalt
by Joe May, Germany (through 1945)
A Tough Winter
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Ballad Of Paducah
by Hal Yates, USA
Beau Hunks
by James Horne, USA
Big Business
by James Horne, USA
Blockheads
by John G. Blystone, USA
Blood And Thunder
by George Stevens, USA
Broadway Limited
by Gordon Douglas, USA
Captain Caution
by Richard Wallace, USA
Captain Fury
by Hal Roach, USA
Crazy Like A Fox
by Leo McCarey, USA
Damals
by Rolf Hansen, Germany (through 1945)
Das kalte Herz
by Paul Verhoeven, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Das Lied der Matrosen
by Kurt Maetzig/Günter Reisch, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Das Mädchen ohne Vaterland
by Urban Gad, Germany (through 1945)
Das schwarze Los
by John Gottowt, Germany (through 1945)
Das Töpfchen
by Emil Albes, Germany (through 1945)
Der Blaue Engel
by Josef von Sternberg, Germany (through 1945)
Der Kongreß tanzt
by Erik Charell, Germany (through 1945)
Der Schuß im Tonfilmatelier
by Alfred Zeisler, Germany (through 1945)
Der Student von Prag
by Stellan Rye, Germany (through 1945)
Der Totentanz
by Urban Gad, Germany (through 1945)
Der weiße Teufel
by Alexander Wolkoff, Germany (through 1945)
Die Dame mit der Maske
by Wilhelm Thiele, Germany (through 1945)
Die Geschichte vom kleinen Muck
by Wolfgang Staudte, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Die goldene Stadt
by Veit Harlan, Germany (through 1945)
Die Jagd nach dem Tode, 1. Teil | Die Jagd nach dem Tode, Part 1
by Karl Gerhard, Germany (through 1945)
Die Jagd nach dem Tode, 2. Teil: Die verbotene Stadt
by Karl Gerhard, Germany (through 1945)
Die Jagd nach dem Tode, Teil 3: Der Mann im Dunkel
by Karl Gerhard, Germany (through 1945)
Die Jagd nach dem Tode, Teil 4:Die Goldmine von Sar-Khin
by Karl Gerhard, Germany (through 1945)
Die Liebe der Jeanne Ney
by G.W. Pabst, Germany (through 1945)
Die Nibelungen, 1.Teil:Siegfried | Die Nibelungen
by Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Die Nibelungen, 2.Teil: Kriemhilds Rache
by Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Die schwarze Mühle
by Celino Bleiweiss, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Die Sünden der Väter
by Urban Gad, Germany (through 1945)
Divot Diggers
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Dogs Of War
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Double Whopee
by Lewis Foster, USA
Early To Bed | Ich bei Tag und Du bei Nacht (engl)
by Ludwig Berger, Germany (through 1945)
Early To Bed
by Emmet Flynn, USA
Eolomea
by Herrmann Zschoche, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Fall In
by Kurt Neumann, USA
Fate's Fathead
by James Parrott, USA
Fifty Million Husband
by James W.Horne/Edgar Kennedy, USA
Filmball 1930
Germany (through 1945)
Flüchtlinge
by Gustav Ucicky, Germany (through 1945)
F.P.1 antwortet nicht
by Karl Hartl, Germany (through 1945)
F.P.1-Secrets Of The F.P.1 | F.P.1 antwortet nicht
by Karl Hartl, Germany (through 1945)
Frau nach Maß
by Helmut Käutner, Germany (through 1945)
Geheimnisse des Orients
by Alexander Wolkoff, Germany (through 1945)
Geheimzeichen LB 17
by Viktor Tourjansky, Germany (through 1945)
Girls Grief
by James Parrott, USA
Gold
by Karl Hartl, Germany (through 1945)
Goya
by Konrad Wolf, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990) / UDSSR
G.P.U
by Karl Ritter, Germany (through 1945)
Grand Hotel
by Johannes Guter, Germany (through 1945)
Gueule d'amour
by Jean Gremillon, France
Helpmates
by James Parrott, USA
High Air
by Allan Dwan, USA
Hi' Neighbor
by Gus Meins, USA
Honky Donkey
by Gus Meins, USA
Hook And Ladder
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Ich bei Tag und Du bei Nacht | Early To Bed
by Ludwig Berger, Germany (through 1945)
Jadup und Boel
by Rainer Simon, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Jakob der Lügner
by Frank Beyer, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Kasperl-Lotte
by Emil Albes, Germany (through 1945)
Kill Or Cure
USA
Kora Terry
by Georg Jacoby, Germany (through 1945)
Les miserables/Die Elenden, Teil 1 | Die Elenden, Teil 1
by Jean-Paul Chanois, France
Les miserables/Die Elenden, Teil 2 | Die Elenden, Teil 2
by Jean-Paul Chanois, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
L'etrange M.Victor
by Jean Gremillon, France
Let's Do Things
by Hal Roach, USA
Liberty
by Leo McCarey, USA
Little Daddy
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Looping The Loop
by Arthur Robison, Germany (through 1945)
Luncheon At Twelve
by James Parrott, USA
Madame Bovary
by Gerhard Lamprecht, Germany (through 1945)
Maid In Hollywood
by Gus Meins, USA
Maids A La Mode
by Gus Meins, USA
Mama's Little Pirate
by Gus Meins, USA
Manolescu
by Viktor Tourjansky, Germany (through 1945)
Mary, Queen Of Tots
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Merrily We Live
by Norman Z.Mcleod, USA
Mr. Bride
by James Parrott, USA
Münchhausen
by Josef von Baky, Germany (through 1945)
Near Dublin
USA
Niagara Falls
by Gordon Douglas, USA
No Man's Law
USA
Nosed Out
by Hal Yates, USA
Of Mice And Men
by Lewis Milestone, USA
Olle Henry
by Ulrich Weiß, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
One Horse Farmers
by Gus Meins, USA
One Million B.C.
by Hal Roach,Hal Roach Jr., USA
Opened By Mistake
by Gus Meins, USA
Opium
by Robert Reinert, Germany (through 1945)
Orpheus in der Unterwelt
by Horst Bonnet, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Our Congressman
by Rob Wagner, USA
Our Relations
by Harry Lachman, USA
Pack Up Your Troubles
by George Marshall, USA
Pajama Party
by Hal Roach, USA
Pardon Us
by James Parrot, USA
Phantom
by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Germany (through 1945)
Puits en flammes | Stadt Anatol
by Viktor Tourjansky, Germany (through 1945)
Pups Is Pups
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Putting Pants On Philip
by Clyde Bruckman, USA
Rainy Days
by Anthony Mack, USA
Red Noses
by James W.Horne, USA
Road Show
by Hal Roach,Hal Roach,Jr., USA
Rookie Of The Year
by John Ford, USA
Saps At Sea
by Gordon Douglas, USA
Save The Ship
USA
Schloß Vogelöd
by Friedrich Wilhelm Murnau, Germany (through 1945)
Schlußakkord
by Detlef Sierck, Germany (through 1945)
Schuldig
by Johannes Meyer, Germany (through 1945)
Seal Skins
by Gil Pratt/Morey Lightfood, USA
Short Kilts
USA
Sie nannten ihn Amigo
by Heiner Carow, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Sing, Sister, Sing
by James Parrott, USA
Song
by Richard Eichberg, Germany (through 1945)
Sons Of The Desert
by William A. Seiter, USA
Speaking Of Relations
by Hal Yates, USA
Spielbankaffäre
by Artur Pohl, Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Spione
by Fritz Lang, Germany (through 1945)
Stadt Anatol
by Viktor Tourjansky, Germany (through 1945)
Strictly Unreliable
by George Marshall, USA
Swiss Miss
by John G.Blystone, USA
Sword Of D'Artagnan
by Budd Boetticher, USA
The Awful Truth
by Leo McCarey, USA
The Battle Of The Century
by Clyde Bruckman, USA
The Big Kick
by Warren Doane, USA
The Bohemian Girl
by James Horne/Charles Rogers, USA
The Brush Roper
by Stuart Heisler, USA
The Cake Eater
by Jay A. Howe, USA
The Cowboy Sheik
by Jay A. Howe, USA
The Fighting Parson
by Fred L.Guiol/Charles Rogers, USA
The Final Tribute
USA
The Head Guy
by Fred L.Guiol, USA
The Housekeeper's Daughter
by Hal Roach, USA
The Kick-Off
by George Stevens, USA
The Music Box
by James Parrott, USA
The Nickel Nurser
by Warren Doane, USA
There Goes My Heart
by Norman Z. Mcleod, USA
The Shrimp
by Charles Rogers, USA
The Smithy
by Jeske, USA
The Soiler
USA
The Soilers
by Cedar, USA
The Soilers
by George Marshal, USA
Thundering Fleas
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Thundering Taxis
by Del Lord, USA
Top Flat
by William Terhune/Jack Jevne, USA
Topper
by Norman Z.McLeod, USA
Topper Returns
by Roy del Ruth, USA
Topper Takes A Trip
by Norman Z.McLeod, USA
Träumerei
by Harald Braun, Germany (through 1945)
Treasure Blues
by James Parrott, USA
Turnabout
by Hal Roach, USA
Two Mugs From Brooklyn
by Hal Roach,Hal Roach ,Jr., USA
Two Tars
by James Parrott, USA
Un mauvais garcon
by Jean Boyer, France
Variete
by E.A.Dupont, Germany (through 1945)
Verklungene Melodie
by Viktor Tourjansky, Germany (through 1945)
Washee Ironee
by James Parrott, USA
Way Out West
by James Horne, USA
What Price Goofy
by Leo McCarey, USA
Wiggle Your Ears
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Wild Poses
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Wrong Again
by Leo McCarey, USA
You're Darn Tootin'
by Edgar Kennedy, USA
Your Own Backyard
by Robert F.McGowan, USA
Zeitspiegel Nr. 3246
Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Zeitspiegel Nr. 4
by Franz Schröder, Germany (through 1945)
Zeitspiegel: Zwölf Minuten bei der jüngsten dt.Filmprod. | Zeitspiegel Nr. 10661
Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Zeitspiegel: Zwölf Minuten Ufa
Germany (GDR 1949 to 1990)
Zenobia
by Gordon Douglas, USA
Zur Chronik von Grieshuus
by Arthur von Gerlach, Germany (through 1945)