Berlinale: Prize Winners


Prizes & Honours 2013

International Jury

Award Prize Winners
Golden Bear Poziţia Copilului
Child‘s Pose
Jury Grand Prix (Silver Bear) Epizoda u životu berača željeza
An Episode in the Life of an Iron Picker
Alfred Bauer Prize (Silver Bear) Vic+Flo ont vu un ours
Vic+Flo Saw a Bear
Award for Best Director (Silver Bear) David Gordon Green
Prince Avalanche
Award for Best Actress (Silver Bear) Paulina García
Gloria
Award for Best Actor (Silver Bear) Nazif Mujić
Epizoda u životu berača željeza
An Episode in the Life of an Iron Picker
Award for Best Script (Silver Bear) Jafar Panahi
Pardé
Closed Curtain
Award for an Outstanding Artistic Contribution (Silver Bear) Aziz Zhambakiyev for the camera
Uroki Garmonii
Harmony Lessons
Honourable Mention Promised Land
Honourable Mention Layla Fourie

Best First Feature Jury

Award Prize Winners
Best First Feature Award The Rocket
Special Mention (Best First Feature) A batalha de Tabatô
The Battle of Tabatô

International Short Film Jury

Award Prize Winners
Golden Bear (Short Film) La Fugue
The Runaway
Silver Bear (Short Film) die ruhe bleibt
remains quiet
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards Misterio
Mystery
DAAD Short Film Prize Tabatô
Honourable Mention (Short Film) Aşura
Ashura

Honorary Awards of the Festival

Award Prize Winners
Honorary Golden Bear Claude Lanzmann

Berlinale Camera Isabella Rossellini

Berlinale Camera Rosa von Praunheim

Berlinale Camera Richard Linklater

Children's Jury Generation Kplus

Award Prize Winners
Crystal Bear (Kplus) The Rocket
Crystal Bear (Kplus Short Film) The Amber Amulet
Special Mention (Kplus) Satellite Boy
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film) Ezi un lielpilseta
Hedgehogs and the City

Youth Jury Generation 14plus

Award Prize Winners
Crystal Bear (14plus) Baby Blues
Crystal Bear (14plus Short Film) Rabbitland
Special Mention (14plus) Pluto
Special Mention (14plus Short Film) Treffit
The Date

Generation Kplus International Jury

Award Prize Winners
Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury Mammu, es Tevi mīlu
Mother, I Love You
Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury (Short Film) Cheong
Special Mention (Lobende Erwähnung (Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury) Satellite Boy
Special Mention (Special Prize of the Generation Kplus International Jury) Ezi un lielpilseta
Hedgehogs and the City

Generation 14plus International Jury

Award Prize Winners
Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury Shopping
Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury (Short Film) Första gången
The First Time
Special Mention (Lobende Erwähnung (Grand Prix of the Generation 14plus International Jury) Baby Blues
Special Mention (Special Prize of the Generation 14plus International Jury) Barefoot

All Berlinale 2013 Award Winners, including those of the Independent Juries:

Download Award Winners Berlinale 2013, PDF (179 KB)