Berlinale: Prize Winners


Prizes & Honours 2010

International Jury

Award Prize Winners
Golden Bear Bal
Honey
Jury Grand Prix - Silver Bear Eu cand vreau sa fluier, fluier
If I Want To Whistle, I Whistle
Silver Bear for Best Director Roman Polanski
The Ghost Writer
The Ghost Writer
Silver Bear for Best Actress Shinobu Terajima
Caterpillar
Caterpillar
Silver Bear for Best Actor ex aequo Grigori Dobrygin
Kak ya provel etim letom
How I Ended This Summer
Silver Bear for Best Actor ex aequo Sergei Puskepalis
Kak ya provel etim letom
How I Ended This Summer
Silver Bear for an Outstanding Artistic Contribution (Camera) Pavel Kostomarov
Kak ya provel etim letom
How I Ended This Summer
Silver Bear for Best Script Wang Quan'an and Na Jin
Tuan Yuan
Apart Together
Alfred Bauer Prize Eu cand vreau sa fluier, fluier
If I Want To Whistle, I Whistle

Best First Feature Jury

Award Prize Winners
Best First Feature Award Sebbe
Sebbe

International Short Film Jury

Award Prize Winners
Golden Bear (Short Film) Händelse vid bank
Incident by a Bank
Silver Bear (Short Film) Hayerida
The Descent
Berlin Short Film Nominee for the European Film Awards Venus vs Me
Venus vs Me
DAAD Short Film Prize Colivia
The Cage

Honorary Awards of the Festival

Award Prize Winners
Honorary Golden Bear Hanna Schygulla
Honorary Golden Bear Wolfgang Kohlhaase
Berlinale Camera Yoji Yamada
Berlinale Camera Ulrich and Erika Gregor
Berlinale Camera Fine Art Foundry Noack

Children's Jury Generation Kplus

Award Prize Winners
Crystal Bear (Kplus) Shui Yuet Sun Tau
Echoes Of The Rainbow
Crystal Bear (Kplus Short Film) Franswa Sharl
Franswa Sharl
Special Mention (Kplus) This Way of Life
This Way of Life
Special Mention (Kplus Short Film) Indigo
Indigo

Youth Jury Generation 14plus

Award Prize Winners
Crystal Bear (14plus) Neukölln Unlimited
Neukölln Unlimited
Crystal Bear (14plus Short Film) Az Bad Beporsid
Ask The Wind
Special Mention (14plus) Dooman River
Dooman River
Special Mention (14plus Short Film) Ønskebørn
Out of Love

Generation Kplus International Jury

Award Prize Winners
Grand Prix of the Deutsches Kinderhilfswerk Boy
Boy
Special Prize of the Deutsches Kinderhilfswerk (Short Film) Apollo
Apollo
Special Mention (Grand Prix of the Deutsches Kinderhilfswerk) Yeo-haeng-ja
A Brand New Life
Special Mention (Special Prize of the Deutsches Kinderhilfswerk) The Six Dollar Fifty Man
The Six Dollar Fifty Man

All Berlinale 2010 Award Winners, including those of the Independent Juries:

Download Award Winners Berlinale 2010, PDF (516 KB)